THE PRO PATRIA PROJECT
MILITARY CROSS

WORLD WAR 1
ABBOTT William Norman, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
ABERNETHY Rex Clifford, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ACLAND Leopold George Dyke, Major, New Zealand Army Service Corps
ADDISON Arthur Stanley, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
ADOLPH VE, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Camel Corps
AITKEN W, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
AITKEN WP, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
ALLEN JE, MM, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
ANDERSON, EJ, Lieutenant, 4th Otago Regiment
ANDERSON Forbes Herbert, Major, New Zealand Army Service Corps
ANDREW Richard Edward, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ANNABELL N, Major, New Zealand Engineers
ARDAGH Patrick Augustine, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
ARMSTRONG DC, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ASHBY FE, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
ASHBY PC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
ATMORE CF, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
AVERILL Leslie Cecil Lloyd, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
AVEY GA, Captain, New Zealand Railway Battalion
BARROWCLOUGH Harold Eric, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BARTON GAA, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
BARTON JM, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BASSETT LW, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
BAXTER E, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BAXTER RH, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BEASLEY SC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
BEETHAM RFR, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
BENHAM PB, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BENNETT PL, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BENNETT RE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
BEST CC, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BIBBY RE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
BISHOP WGA, Major, Otago Regiment
BLACK ER, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
BLACK RJ, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
BLACKETT GR, Major, Canterbury Mounted Rifles (10th Nelson)
BLAIR Duncan Barry, Lieutenant Colonel, Auckland Regiment
BLAMPIED M, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
BLOMFIELD EH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
BONGARD AS, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BONGARD JR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BORRIE WGA, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BOSWELL C, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
BOWLER DC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (5th Wellington Regiment)
BOWRON FL, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
BRAITHWAITE JL, Lieutenant, Signals Squadron (ANZAC Mounted Division)
BRANDON Alfred de Bathe, Second Lieutenant, Royal Flying Corps
BREMNER DE, Major, Otago Regiment
BREWSTER RC, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BRIDGEMAN GC, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
BRISTOL IA, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BROOKER SWB, Major, Canterbury Regiment
BROWN AW, DCM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
BROWN JL, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BROWN T, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BROWN WS, MM, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
BROWNE LH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
BRUCE D, Captain, New Zealand Maori Pioneer Battalion
BUCHANAN RH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
BURGE WR, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
BURT HD, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BYRNE AE, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
CADE JR, Captain, Wellington Regiment (7th Wellington/West Coast Regiment)
CAMERON AC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
CAMERON WK, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
CAMPBELL H, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
CAMPBELL LB, Captain, New Zealand Tunnelling Company
CARMICHAEL LS, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
CARTER JC, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
CATCHPOLE JH, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
CAWS RB, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
CHAPMAN AA, Captain, New Zealand Maori Pioneer Battalion
CHAPMAN WW, Captain, Otago Regiment
CHARTERS RG, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
CHAYTOR LC, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
CHILCOTT CW, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
CHISHOLM JS, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
CIOCHETTO CV, MM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
CLARK H, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
CLARK SO, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
CLOSEY SJE, Captain, Auckland Regiment
COATES Joseph Gordon, Major, Auckland Regiment (11th North Auckland Mounted Rifles)
CODY DG, Captain, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
COBB W, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
COLLINS HA, Lieutenant, Auckland Mounted Rifles
COLLYNS GS, Captain, New Zealand Engineers Tunnelling Company
CONINGHAM Arthur, Second Lieutenant (RFC)
CONNOR J, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
COOKE PB, Captain, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
COOKE WB, MM, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
COOPER Allen Claude, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
CORNWALL FC, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
CORY-WRIGHT Silston WB, Captain, New Zealand Engineers (NZGA)
COURTNEY J, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
COUSINS PS, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
COWLES JR, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (5th Wellington Regiment)
CRAVEN LA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
CRAWFORD AGR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Camel Corps
CRAWFORD JG, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
CRAWFORD TH, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
CROSSE HE, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (5th Hawkes BayRegimant)
CURHAN DW, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
CURTIS AR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
DAILEY George Carlisle, Major, Canterbury Regiment (8th South Canterbury Mounted Rifles)
DALDY Robert Henry, Captain, New Zealand Engineers Tunnelling Company
DALLINGER James Type, Captain, Wellington Regiment
DANIELL Groves Edward, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
DANSEY Harry Delamere, Captain, New Zealand Maori Pioneer Battalion
DAVIDSON Claude James Hunter, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
DEAN Arthur Gordon, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
DEMPSTER Norman Harrison, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
DENNISTON Leslie Hunter, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
DEVEREUX Geoffrey De Bohun, Major, Auckland Regiment
DICKENSON Colin Addison, Lieutenant,, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
DITTMER George, Captain, Auckland Regiment
DIXON Lionel Marmaduke, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
DOAKE David, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
DOBSON Charles James Hamilton, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
DOBSON Donald, Major, Canterbury Regiment
DOHERTY Percy George, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
DOMIGAN Harold Roy, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
DORE Patrick, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
DOUGLASS Robert Dean, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
DOVE William Walter, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (16th Waikato Regiment)
DRAFFIN Malcolm Keith, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
DRUMMOND Ernest Cameron, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
DUIGAN Denis Frank, Captain, Auckland Regiment
DUNCAN James, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
DUNN Robert Wakelin, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
EARL Frederick James Reid, Captain, Otago Regiment
EARNSHAW William Ellis, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
EASTWOOD Thomas Ralph, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
EBBITT William Henry, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
EDWARDS Edgar Beilby, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ELLEN Horace, MM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ELLINGHAM Henry Archibald, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ELLIS John Weaver, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ELLIS Phillip John, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
EMERY Ladislas Aloysius Joseph, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (NZ Railway Battalion)
ESQUILANT Alfred Edward, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
EVANS James, Captain, Auckland Regiment
FALCONER Alexander Smith, Major, Otago Regiment
FARQUHAR A, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
FARR Thomas, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
FAWCETT EJ, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
FERGUSON D, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
FINLAYSON ACM, Major, Auckland Regiment
FLANAGAN J, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
FOLEY WR, Major, Wellington Mounted Rifles
FORBES A McR, Captain, Auckland Regiment (3rd Aickland Regiment)
FOSTER LB, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
FOWLDS WF, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
FOWLER WK, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
FRASER JW, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
FREE CW, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (1st Mounted Rifles, Canterbury Yeomanry Cavalry)
FREED EV, Captain, Otago Regiment
FRYER H, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (2nd South Canterbury Regiment)
FYFE RE, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
GABITES HS, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
GALLOWAY MS, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
GARDNER JEL, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
GARLAND HG de F, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
GARROWAY R, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
GEDDES W McK, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
GEORGE EW, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
GIBBS LJ, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (13th North Canterbury & Westland Regiment)
GILLESPIE CT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
GILLIES TS, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
GLASSE AO, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
GOLDSTEIN HM, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
GORDON AW, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
GORDON KF, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
GOULDING AM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GOULDING FS, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GOW JG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GOW GV, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GRANT RJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GRAY CA, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
GRAY GH, Major, Canterbury Regiment
GRAY RN, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
GRAY WA, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GRAY WP, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)
GREENE A, Major, New Zealand Chaplains Department
GREENISH FE, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GREENWOOD JG, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
GREENWOOD JH, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
GUTHRIE RN, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Medical Corps
GUTHRIE SG, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
HALL A, Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles
HALLIWELL RS, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
HALLY C, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HARDING EA, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (15th North Auckland Regiment)
HARGEST James, Lieutenant Colonel, Otago Regiment (7th Southland Mounted Rifles)
HARLEY HS, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
HARPER NR, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HARPER Robert Paul, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HARRIS C, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HARRISON C, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
HARRISON WG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HARTSHORN G, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HAYTER CG, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (8th South Canterbury Mounted Rifles)
HENDERSON PB, Major, Otago Mounted Rifles
HENNING W, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HERBERT AS, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles
HERCUS CE, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
HERRICK AD, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
HERRON DC, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
HIGHET HA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
HILL RJ, Captain, Otago Regiment
HILL WJR, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
HILLS HS, Captain, Otago Regiment
HIND CAS, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HINES J, Captain, Otago Regiment
HIROTI T, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
HOLDER AG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HOLDERNESS H, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HOLLAND GH, Major, Auckland Regiment
HOLLIS RV, Lieutenant, VWellington Regiment
HOLMES CH, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HOPKIRK JAD, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HORN GW, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HORWOOD AE, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
HOUCHEN C, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
HUBBARD AC, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)
HUBBARD FC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company (Post & Telegraph Battalion)
HUME GH, Major, Wellington Regiment
HUNTER ACC, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HUTTON LB, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
INGLIS LM, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (2nd South Canterbury Regiment)
INGRAM C, Captain, Auckland Regiment
IVERACH JAD, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
JACK AD, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
JACKSON MH, Captain, DAQMG, New Zealand Division (29th Lancers, Indian Army)
JACOB H, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
JARDINE Leonard Handforth , Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (9th Hawkes Bay Regiment)
JEFFERY JG, Major, New Zealanf Field Artillery
JOHNS FN, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
JOHNSON AW, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles
JOHNSON ME, Captain, Auckland Mounted Rifles
JOHNSON WH, Major, New Zealanf Field Artillery
JOHNSTON H, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
JOHNSTON AB, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
JONES JA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
JONES LF, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (9th Hawkes Bay Regiment)
JONES MHR, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KEESING HM, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KEIR J, Captain, Wellington Regiment
KELLAWAY GT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
KEMP FW, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
KENNEDY Donald, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KENNEDY HW, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KETTLE D, Major, Wellington Regiment (New Zealand Motor Corps)
KIBBLEWHITE EHT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (NZ Permanent Staff)
KING AH, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
KING HL, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
KING TLR, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
KING WJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KIRK BC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KNIGHT CL, Captain, Auckland Regiment (2nd Auckland Regiment)
KNOX RJ, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
KNUBLEY HCJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
LANG FW, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
LANG WR, Captain, Auckland Regiment
LAWS GC, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LEAF H, Lieutenant, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
LEE CE, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LEEMING CV, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
LE PETIT NV, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
LEPPER CB, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LEVIEN E, Major, Wellington Regiment
LEWER E, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
LEYS JRR, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
LITTLE NF, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LUMSDEN FW, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
LUXFORD MG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
LYON G, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
LYONS WG, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
McADAM HM, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
McALISTER JL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McAULEY D, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
McCATHIE DS, Lieutenant, Auckland Mounted Rifles
McCLURE CB, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
McCLURG DW, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McCORMICK AL, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MacDONALD A, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MacDONALD AC, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
McDONALD M, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McDONALD SG, Captain, Otago Regiment
McDOWELL AL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (14th South Otago Regiment)
McFARLAND RD, Captain, Auckland Regiment
MacFARLANE LRC, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
McGHIE J, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
McGHIE JG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McGREGOR EJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
McHUGH HD, Major, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
McINTOSH F, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
McISAAC AR, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MacKAY WC, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MACKY NL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McKENZIE CR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
McKENZIE FE, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MacKENZIE HCJ, Major, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
MacKENZIE KJ, T/Captain, Otago Regiment
MacKENZIE R, Captain, New Zealand Camel Corps
McKINNON HE, Major, Wellington Regiment
MacLEAN JC, Captain, Otago Regiment
McLEAN W, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
McLEAN WH, Major, Wellington Regiment (7th Wellington/West Coast Regiment)
McLEOD B, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McLEOD JMC, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
McMILLAN DG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
McMINN WE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McNEILL AG, Major, New Zealand Engineers
McPHERSON R, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
McQUARRIE R, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Field Artillery
McQUEEN JA, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
McSAVNEY G, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MALONE EL, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MANNING LI, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (13th North Canterbury / Westland Regiment)
MANSON AJM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
MARKS JD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
MARSDEN E, T/Major, New Zealand Engineers Signal Services
MARSHALL HT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MARSHALL V, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MASSEY Frank George, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MATHIAS G, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles (8th South Canterbury Regiment)
MAWSON JB, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
MAYER J, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
MAYN ES, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MEIKLE HC, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MELLEE AG, Captain, Wellington Regiment
MERTON John Llewellyn Charles, Major, Canterbury Regiment
METCALFE LW, Captain, Auckland Regiment
MEWETT JEH, Captain, Auckland Regiment (13th North Auckland Regiment)
MILES Reginald, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
MILLER AH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
MILLER H, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MILLER JA, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MILNE MC, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
MINTROM FH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
MITCHELL FM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
MITCHELL J, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
MITCHELL RF, Captain, Otago Mounted Rifles
MOLLISON B, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MOLLOY CH, Captain, Otago Regiment
MONCRIEF EG, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MORGAN CEC, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MORGAN FHE, Captain, Wellington Regiment (17th Ruahine Regiment)
MORISON BH, Captain, Wellington Regiment
MORISON DGB, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MORITZSON L, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signal Company
MORPETH RN, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)
MORRISON MJ, Major, Canterbury Regiment
MULLINEAUX M, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
MURCHISON DB, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
MURPHY W, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MURRAY TT, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MURRAY FL, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
NAPIER WEL, Captain, Auckland Regiment
NATUSCH S, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
NELSON AD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
NELSON R, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
NEWBOULD MGR, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
NEWMAN HW, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
NICOL RK, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
NIMMO AJM, T/Captain, Wellington Regiment
NOLAN HC, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
NORMAN EG, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
OAKEY AN, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers (No 1 Field Company, Christchurch)
O'GORMAN FR, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
OKEY RL, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
OLSEN OR, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ORBELL RGS, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
ORGAN WJ, T/Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
OXENHAM C, Captain, Auckland Regiment
PAISLEY AD, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
PALMER William, SSM, Auckland Mounted Rifles
PALMES B, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
PARK GR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
PARKS JB, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (Essex Regiment)
PARKINSON Leonard, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
PARR S, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
PASCOE FC, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
PATRICK RTG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Mounted Rifles Brigade Signals Troop
PATTRICK HB, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
PENNEFATHER SS, DCM, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
PETTIT H, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
PICOT EH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
PIERCE CJ, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
PONDER AO, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
PORRITT EA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
PORTEOUS AW, Sergeant Major, Otago Regiment
POTT GF, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
POTVINE HA, Captain, New Zealand Army Service Corps
POWLEY Alfred James, Captain, NZ Rifle Brigade (Coast Defence Detachment, 3rd Auckland Regiment)
PRATT CO, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
PRESTON AH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
PRICE AD, MM, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
PRIOR NH, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
PULHAM LR, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
PURDY RG, Captain, Brigade Major, 3rd New Zealand (Rifles) Brigade (NZSC)
RAE WS, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
RAUCH JN, Captain, Wellington Regiment (Post & Telegraph Corps)
RAWLINGS CR, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
REEVES EFJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
REID SC, Lieutenant, Auckland Mounted Rifles
RHIND SD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
RHODES AET, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
RICHARDS R, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
RICHARDSON Harry McKellor White, Major, Brigade Major, 2nd New Zealand Infantry Brigade (NZSC)
RICHMOND James MacDonald, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
RICKLETON JG, Lieutenant, DAC New Zealand Field Artillery
RIDDIFORD Richard Erroll Wardell, Captain, Wellington Regiment (9th Wellington / East Coast Mounted Rifles)
ROBINSON CGH, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
ROBSON GT, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
RODGER WJ, DCM, T/Captain, Canterbury Regiment
RODGERS J, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ROHLOFF AFR, Major, Canterbury Regiment
ROGERS SD, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ROSE JM, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (NZSC)
ROWE LJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ROY JA McL, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
RUSSELL GV, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
RUSSELL J, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
RUTHERFORD TWL, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
SANDHAM G, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
SAXON KRJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SCHOLES EE, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles
SCOTT K, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
SCOTT LM, Major, Otago Regiment
SEAWARD CF, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
SEDDON GH, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
SEDDON ST, Captain, Auckland Regiment
SELBY EF, Captain, Otago Regiment
SENIOR CHA, Captain, Auckland Regiment
SENIOR SK, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SERPELL SL, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
SETON CBW, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
SHARP EH, Captain, Otago Regiment
SHERA LM, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Engineers (No 3 Field Company, Auckland)OBE
SHORT AV, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
STEVENS WN, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SIM TM, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
SIMMONDS H, Captain, Wellington Regiment (New Zealand Railway Battalion)
SINCLAIR FJ, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
SLEVIN F, CSM, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SMITH L, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SMITH SG, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
SNELLING TA, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SOUTHEY CC, MM,  2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
SPEIGHT HE, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SPIERS PWG, T/Major, Otago Regiment (4th Otago Regiment)
STAINTON WH, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
STALLARD FJW, Captain, "Y" NZTM Battalion
STEDMAN MA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
STEWART CC, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
STEWART EG, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles
STEWART F, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
STEWART JG, Captain, New Zealand Army Service Corps
STEWART Hugh, Lieutenant Colonel, Canterbury Regiment (Late 6th Kings Liverpool Regiment)DSO
STILWELL WF, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
STITT Alan Duncan, Lieutenant Colonel, Canterbury Regiment
STOCKER V, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SUTHERLAND R, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles
SWAN G, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
TAIT KJ, Captain, Auckland Mounted Rifles
TAYLOR CH, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
TAYLOR LJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
THOMAS AW, Lieutenant, New Zealan Engineers
THOMAS JT, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
THOMS Nathaniel William Benjamin Butler, Major, Canterbury Regiment (NZSC)
THOMPSON HJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
THOMSON A, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
TINGEY R, Major, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
TILSLEY R DCM, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
TODD BA, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
TOMLINE GH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
TONKIN JF, T/Major, Canterbury Regiment
TRACY WF, Captain, Otago Regiment (8th Southland Regiment)
TREMEWAN WB, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
TUCK GA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
TURNBULL Frank Kingdom, Lieutenant Colonel, Wellington Regiment (7th Wellington / West Coast Regiment)
TURNER FM, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
TWISLETON Francis Morphet, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
TYSON EF, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
UPTON Francis Clive Ramsden, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
URQUHART Murray, Major, Wellington Regiment (11th Regiment, Taranaki Rifles)
VARNHAM Frederick Stuart, Captain, Wellington Regiment
VAUSE Harry, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
VENABLES Joseph Kendrick, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
VICKERMAN Keith Longburke, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
WAINSCOTT Walter George, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers Signal Services
WALES John George Concanon, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
WALKER Douglas James Bruce, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
WALKER Mervyn Roy , Captain, Canterbury Regiment
WALKER William Huatahi, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
WALLINGFORD Jesse Alfred, Major, Auckland Regiment
WALLS Charles, Staff Captain SA, New Zealand Chaplains Department
WARD Thomas Lindsay, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
WATKINS John Melvyn, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
WATSON Ronald Sinclair, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
WATSON William, Captain, Auckland Regiment
WATT Malcolm McPherson, Captain, Otago Regiment
WEBSTER George Fox, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
WELLS Edwin Royden, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles
WHITE Alfred Thomas, Captain, Wellington Regiment
WHITE Edwards, Captain, Wellington Regiment (Post & Telegraph Corps)
WHITEFIELD Ridley, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
WHITMORE Frank Norman, Captain, Otago Regiment (11th North Auckland Mounted Rifles)
WHYTE Alexander Duncan Shanks, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
WHYTE Herbert Henry, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
WIDDOWSON Eric Arthur, Major, NZ Medical Corps
WIDDOWSON Stanley Hugh William, Captain, Otago Regiment (10th North Otago Regiment)
WIGLEY Arthur James, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers, Tunnelling Corps
WILDER Alan Standish, Major, Wellington Mounted Rifles (9th Wellington / East Coast Regiment)DSO
WILKES Thomas Martin, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (NZSC)
WILLIAMS Edward Gordon, Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles
WILLIAMS Owen Wallis, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
WILSON Frederick William, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
WILSON John Hugh, MM*,  2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
WILSON Newman Robert, Major, Canterbury Regiment
WINCHESTER Edward Alexander, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (17th Ruahine Regiment)
WINKLER Edward Russ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
WOOD Ferdinard Augustus, Major, Auckland Mounted Rifles (NZSC)
WOOD Robert, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
WOODWARD William John, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
WORLEY Rupert, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
WRAY William George, Major, Otago Regiment (5th Wellington Regiment, Reserve)
WRIGHTSON Richard William, Captain, Wellington Regiment
WYLLIE Eric Melvyn, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
YORKE William Henry, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
YOUNG Robert Albert, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
ZIESLER Erling, 2nd Lieutenant New Zealand Rifle Brigade

WORLD WAR 2
ABBOTT RB, Captain, 21 Batallion
ABEL SH, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
AKED EW, Captain, 24 Battalion
ANDREW MA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
ANGELL AA, Major, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
ARMSTRONG CN, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
ARMSTRONG George Kent, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
AWATERE A, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
BAILEY AF, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
BAIN TMV, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
BAKER JS, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
BAKER RA, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Signals
BARNES CE, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
BARNETT AW, Captain, 26 Battalion
BARRY FD, Captain, 15 Light Aid Detatchment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
BASSETT GM, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
BEARD DB, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
BESWICK CC, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
BEYER AE, Major, 24 Battalion
BLUNDELL Peter Mellor, Captain
BOOTH LTG, Lieutenant, 36 Battalion
BORRIE AWH, Captain, 24 Battalion (NZMC attached)
BOYS DG, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
BRENNAN PJ, Captain, Divisional Signals
BROWN DF, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
BRYANT AL, Captain, NZMC attached 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
BUCHANAN N, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
BUTLAND WC, Captain, 21 Batallion
CAIRNS GE, Captain, 21 Batallion
CAMPBELL TC, Major, 22 Batallion
CARSON William Nicol, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
CARSWELL WR, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
CATCHPOLE SF, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
CATHIE CH, 2ndLieutenant, 25 Battalion
CAUGHLEY AM, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
CHRISTY BG, 2nd Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
CLUBB FG, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
COE FR, Captain, 23 Battalion
COLE DA, Major, Divisional Cavalry
COLMORE-WILLIAMS LW, Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
COOPER GS, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
COTTRELL AB, 2nd Lieutenant, Supply Company
COX WB, Major, 23 Battalion
CRAIG JWC, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
CRAWFORD JG, 2nd Lieutenant, Chaplains Department, attached 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
D'ARCY CN, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
DAVIS OP, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
DAWSON FO, Reverend, Chaplains Department, Crusader Campaign
DONALD Haddon Vivian, Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
DONALDSON JW, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
EDMONDS A, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
FARNELL E, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
FERGUSON JB, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
FINLAY J, Major, 25 Battalion
FITZGIBBON RG, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
FLETCHER IH, Captain, 26 Battalion
FOSTER FE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
FOUNTAINE Denver James, Captain, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
FRAZER KJ, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
FRECHTLING K, Major, 14 Lt Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
FURNESS JG, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
GILBERT L de V, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
GILCHRIST P, Captain, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
GOODSIR JA, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
GOWAN JG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
GRANT DG, Major, 23 Battalion
GUTHREY AR, 2nd Lieutenant, Crusader Campaign
HALKETT JTH, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
HANDLEY WG, Captain, Divisional Cavalry
HANSEN AC, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
HARDING AF, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HARDY CD, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HARRIS IG, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
HARVEY DPW, Major, 26 Battalion
HARVEY WH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
HAY HB, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
HEMPINSTALL W, Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
HENNESSY JM, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
HERMANS RE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
HEWITT SM, Major, 25 Battalion
HILL MC, 2nd Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HIRST IH, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HOBBS RM, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
HOLLIS RAC, Major, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HOLT DL, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HORROCKS JB, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HORROCKS RE, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HOSKING RC, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HUATA A, 2nd Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
HUATA W te T, Reverend, 28 (Maori) Battalion (Chaplain attached)
HUNTER AG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
IRVING FC, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
JUDSON RF, Reverend, Chaplains Department, (attached 24 Battalion)
KEARNEY LJ, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
KEIHA KA, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
KELLER AA, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
KERR D, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
KING RK, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
KINGAN JL, Reverend Father, Chaplains Department (attached 26 Battalion)
KNOX RR, Captain, 22 Batallion
LAMBERT HCA, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
LAMBLY PO, 2nd Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
LEA FJ, Major, 24 Battalion
LEE GL, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
LILEY WF, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
LOMAS AL, Leiutenant, 4 RMT Company, (NZMC attached)
LOUDEN KE, Captain, 36 Battalion
LOW HJG, Major, 23 Battalion
MacDONALD KH, Major, 24 Battalion
MacDUFF JL, Major, 22 Batallion
MacKAY AF, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
MARETT AC, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
MARSHALL ELJ, Captain, Divisional Signals
MARTIN SM, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
MASEFIELD RT, Lieutenant, 24 Battalion
MASON CT, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
MASON MJ, Captain, 25 Battalion
MATEHAERE J, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
MAXWELL EHL, Major, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
McALPINE James Alexander, MBE, Captain, 4 RMT Company
McANENY LE, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
McARTHUR JW, Major, 23 Battalion
McCARTHY LC, Captain, 25 Battalion (NZMC attached)
McCLISKIE PK, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
McCORMICK D, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
McCOWN RC, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
McLAY AR, 2nd Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
McNAB DG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
McPHAIL EA, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
McRAE WSL, Major, 28 (Maori) Battalion
MENZIES GS, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
MOLLIER R, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
MOODIE JF, Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
MORGAN PW de B, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
MORRIN GS, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
MORRIS CS, 2nd Lieutenant, (LRDG), Divisional Cavalry
MUIRHEAD JC, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
MULLER FH, Leiutenant, 4 RMT Company
MURCHISON IL, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
NORMAN EK, Captain, 25 Battalion
NORRIS PT, Captain, 23 Battalion
NORTHCROFT HW, Major, 28 (Maori) Battalion
O’LEARY GA, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
O'BRIEN WR, Lieutenant, 24 Battalion
O'REILLY AWF, Major, 22 Batallion
ORMOND ARW, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
ORNBERG PF te H, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
PAGE RM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
PATERSON EB, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
PATERSON KW, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
PEARSE VT, Major, 25 Battalion (NZMC attached)
PEMBERTON RC, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
PEPPER CS, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
PICKMERE RA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
PIRRIE R, Major, 24 Battalion
PLEASANTS CL, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
POLHILL FFE, Lieutenant, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
POOLMAN FH, Captain, Divisional Cavalry
PORTER W, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
PROSSER EG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
PURCHASE GWRH, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
QUINN RJ, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
RAWLE RE, Captain, Supply Company
REEDY W, Major, 28 (Maori) Battalion
REEVES JW, Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
REID HM, Major, New Zealand Engineers
RIDDIFORD DJ, Captain, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
ROACH WJG, Captain, 21 Batallion
ROBERTSHAW PW, Major, 25 Battalion
ROBERTSON MM, Major, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
ROBERTSON P, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
ROBINS AS, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
ROBINSON Hugh Amuri, Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
RORRIS RW, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
ROSS A, Captain, 23 Battalion
ROWE HA, Captain, Petrol Company
ROYAL R, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
RUTHERFORD JS, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
RYAN FB, 2nd Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
SISAM WJ, 2nd Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
SKINNER CF, Major, New Zealand Engineers
SKIPAGE LT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
SMAIL JIM, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
SMITH RW, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
SMYTHE ER, Captain, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
SNADDEN JP, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
SNEDDON BR, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
SOMERVILLE JS, Reverend Chaplains Department
SPENCE GAD, Reverend, Chaplains Department, attached 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
SPICER RH, Major, 22 Batallion
STANDISH JW, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
STAVELEY JM, Captain, Crusader Campaign
STEVENS RG, Lieutenant, 25 Battalion
STEWART F McB, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
SUTHERLAND JH, Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
SWANSON WT, Captain, 21 Batallion
THOMAS GJ, 2nd Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
THOMAS IL, Lieutenant, 22 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
THOMAS WB, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
THOMSON DS, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
THOMSON FSR, Major, 23 Battalion
TIBBLE te RW, Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
TIKAO-BARRETT JP, Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
TITCHENER WF, Major, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
TOMLINSON EK, Captain, 24 Battalion
TOMOANA te MR, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
TROUNSON RD, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
TROUSDALE Archibald Campbell, Major, 21 Batallion
TROWER MB, Lieutenant, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
TURBOTT GG, Captain, 24 Battalion
TURNBULL SW, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
VAZEY RA, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
VEART A, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
VOELCKER Francis William, Lieutenant Colonel
VOSS AJ, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
WAETFORD EB, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
WALTERS Ivan Stanley, 2nd Lieutenant, 24 Battalion
WARREN AK, The Very Reverend, Divisional Cavalry (Chaplain attached)
WATSON CN, Captain, 23 Battalion
WATSON JK, Reverend, Chaplains Department, (Chaplain attached, NZ Engineers)
WHITE KJ, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
WIKIRIWHI Matarehua, Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
WILLIAMS BJ, Captain, New Zealand Engineers (ASC attached)
WILLIAMS JL, Lieutenant, 25 Battalion
WILSON GE, 2nd Lieutenant, 25 Battalion
WILSON RA, Captain, 23 Battalion (NZMC attached)
YEOMAN AC, Lieutenant, 24 Battalion

KOREA
BUTCHER GW, 2nd Lieutenant, Royal New Zealand Engineers
DULEY VJ, Captain, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
HENDRY W, Lieutenant, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
MANNERS EJ, Major, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
MASON RF, Captain, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
MILLER NL, Captain, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
RESTON RM, Captain, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
ROXBURGH AA, Captain, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
SKILTON VG, Major, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
SPENCE JR, Major, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
STANAWAY MC, Captain, 16 Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery

MALAYA 1955-57 SAS SQUADRON
BURROWS Ian Hamilton, Lieutenant, CBE
RENNIE Frank, Major, NZ Army

MALAYAN CONFRONTATION 1964 – 1966
BROWN James Wairata, Lieutenant, 1 Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
MANUERA E, Lieutenant, 1 Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
MASTERS John M, Captain, attached 4th Light Regiment, Royal Artillery

VIETNAM
BARLEY Brian Charles, Lieutenant, W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
DODSON Maurice Francis, Lieutenant, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
HALL Brian Edward, Lieutenant, V & W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
HALL Marshall John, Major, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
HOWELL Anthony Gordon, Lieutenant, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
KNIGHT-WILLIS Martin James, Lieutenant, W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
MURPHY Brian Augustine, Captain, 161 Battery, Royal New Zealand Artillery
RUSSELL Harry, Captain, Royal New Zealand Armoured Corps, attached 11 ACR (US)
WILLIAMS Lindsay George, Major, W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
WORSNOP Brian Thomas Albert, Major, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment