ABERNETHY William Dale, Wing Commander
ACLAND Hugh Thomas Dyke, Major (temp Lieutenant Colonel), NZ Medical Corps
ACLAND Leopold George Dyke, Major, NZ Army Service Corps
ADAMSON Peter Raymond, Group Captain
AGAR George Lawrence, Lieutenant Colonel, NZ Divisional Signals
AINGE Russell Williden Kerr, Colonel
AITKEN David John, Lieutenant Colonel
AKED Edgar William, Lieutenant Colonel
ALEXANDER Heber Maitland, Major, Supply and Transport Corps
ALLERTON Arthur Russell, The Reverend
ANDERSON Neil Dudley, Commander
ANDERSON Albert Clement, Wing Commander
ANDREW John Chapman, Lieutenant Colonel
ANDREWS Raymond John, Colonel
ARDAGH James Warne, Lieutenant Colonel
ASHBRIDGE Colin George, Commander
ATKINSON John, Lieutenant Colonel, Royal Army Service Corps, att NZASC
BARDWELL Philip Leslie, Commander
BARRINGTON Benjamin, Colonel, Headquarters, 2 New Zealand Division
BATEMAN John Wallace, Lieutenant Colonel
BEAN Peter Douglas, Chaplain
BEASLEY Arthur Wynyard, Lieutenant Colonel
BIRKS Anthony Leonard, Colonel
BLAND Fred Hutchinson, Captain
BOYD Warren John, Lieutenant Colonel
BOYS John Stewart, Group Captain
BRADLEY Neil Arthur, Colonel
BRAY John William Henry, Wing Commander
BRIGHT Nelson Hastings, Group Captain
BURNS Robert Angus, Colonel
BURRELL Hugh Bartholomew, Wing Commander, Royal New Zealand Air Force
BURROWS Ian Hamilton, Colonel
BUTTON Peter Thomas, Helicopter Pilot
CARL Christopher John, Captain
CARR John Maxwell, Wing Commander
CATCHPOLE Stanley Frederick, Lieutenant Colonel
CHURTON Maurice Craig, Colonel
COCKBURN Arnold Eric, Wing Commander
COCKS Howard Spencer, Lieutenant Colonel
CONWAY Albert Edward, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Staff Corps
CONYERS-BROWN John Percival, Wing Commander
COOPER Thomas Andreas, Captain
COSTER Allen Peniston, Lieutenant Colonel
COSTER Peter Valentine, Lieutenant Colonel
CRONIN Paul, Chaplain
CROOKS David Manson, Wing Commander
CRUMP Stanley Herbert, Colonel
CURRIE Archibald Russell, Lieutenant Colonel
CUTTS Cecil Francis, Commander
DALTRY Henry James, Major
DAVISON John Tregonwell, Wing Commander
DEANE Eric David, Captain
DEERE Alan Christopher
DICKIE Allan Tennant, Group Captain
DICKIE John Wilfred Harper Fullerton, Commander
DICKIE Robert McLeod, Lieutenant Colonel
DIXON John Alexander, Lieutenant Colonel
DONALDSON William Ross, Group Captain
DUDMAN Michael John, Colonel
DUNCAN William Robert, Group Captain
ECKFORD Robert John, Commander
EIDE Edwin Stanley, Captain
ENWRIGHT John Joseph, Civilian Doctor, Vietnam
ERRIDGE Gordon Ernest, Wing Commander
FABER Ronald Fletcher, Commander
FENNESSY Francis Eugene, Wing Commander
FERGUSON Bruce Reid, Royal New Zealand Air Force
FIELDER John Malcolm, Commander
FISHER John Arthur, Lieutenant Colonel
FITZGERALD Bertram Collin Thomas, Group Captain
FLUX David George, Colonel
FOGIE Gordon Crichton, Major
FREW James Smith Watt, Surgeon Commander
FURKERT Bruce Roden, Wing Commander
FURLONG Maurice Beehan, Squadron Leader
GAINSFORD Arthur Percy, Group Captain
GALLOWAY Ian Thomas, Lieutenant Colonel
GARTRELL Ernest Charles, Squadron Leader
GILFILLAN Allister Barclay, Commander
GILLARD Ian Murray, Group Captain
GILMORE Graeme Bernard, Group Captain
GLASSE Alfred Onslow, MC
GOETZ Grevis, Squadron Leader
GORDON Kenneth Montrose, Lieutenant Colonel
GORDON John Jeremy, Group Captain
GRANT David John, Colonel
GRAY John Harold, Lieutenant Colonel
GRAY Richard Paul, Colonel
GRIERSON Ralph Minton, Lieutenant Colonel
GUNTON Malcolm Stuart, Group Captain
GURR Robert Maynard, Lieutenant Colonel
HALL Charles Desmond, Colonel
HAMILTON Peter Hulbert Glenn, Lieutenant Colonel
HAMILTON Alfred Connel, Brigadier
HAMILTON Donald Miller, Group Captain
HANSON Colin Morris, Wing Commander
HARDING Ronald Rochfort, Colonel
HARDING Ralph Eric, Commander
HARDMAN Frederick, Captain
HARDY Jack, Wing Commander
HARRISON John Bryden, Lieutenant Colonel
HEGGLUN Tristan Freitas, Colonel
HERCUS Charles Ernest
HEWLETT Albert James Owen, Warrant Officer class 1
HILL Bruce, Major
HILL David William, Group Captain
HILLIARD Cyril Howard, Commander
HODGE Mervyn William, Group Captain
HOLLOWAY Robert Hugh Ferguson, Lieutenant Colonel
HOPKINS Geoffrey Frank, Captain
HORNE Alexander Colin, Surgeon Commander (D)
HORSFORD John O'Bryen, Lieutenant Colonel
HOSIE John Stuart, Group Captain
HUBBARD Geoffrey Charles, Group Captain
HUGHAN Peter James, Group Captain
HUGHES Walter Graham, Group Captain
INCH Craig Owen, Wing Commander
INGLE Noel Rodney, Lieutenant Colonel
INNES-JONES Melville Harry Scott, Wing Commander
JAMESON Stuart David, Colonel
JAMIESON David Ewan, Wing Commander
JAQUES William Ferguson, Commander
JARRETT Royden Matthews, Wing Commander
JEFFS Raymond George, Wing Commander
JENKINS Humphrey Leoline, Commander
JOHANSEN Cecil Clifton, Lieutenant Colonel
JONES Ralph Crowther, Wing Commander
KEAY John David, Commander
KEMPTHORNE Alfred Vivian, Commander
KENSINGTON Edward Trevor, Lieutenant Colonel
KERMODE Leo Adolphus, Lieutenant Colonel
KING Edward George, Group Captain
KING Thomas Joseph, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps
KINGSFORD Cecil David Melville, Squadron Leader
KINVIG Frederick Martin, Group Captain
KNIGHT Brian Raymond Robert, Group Captain
LAUNDER Richard Ian, Lieutenant Colonel
LAURENSON Robert Lindsay, Commander
LAWSON Morris Aaron, Commander
LESLIE Peter Noel, Colonel
LEWIS Kelvin John, Captain
LEWIS John Anthony Botfield, Captain
LINDELL Gordon Anderson, Lieutenant Colonel
LONGLEY Ronald Kenneth, Commander
LOWE William Ephraim Voysey, Commander (Special Branch)
MACE John Airth, Lieutenant Colonel
MacINTYRE Duncan, Lieutenant Colonel
MANHIRE Alfred Morton Seafield, Wing Commander
MANN Owen Edward, Colonel
MASON Malcolm John, Lieutenant Colonel
MAXWELL Edward Harden Lyndale, Lieutenant Colonel
McARTHUR James Alexander, Colonel
McCABE Eric Desmond, Squadron Leader
McGIBBON Iain Malcolm, Commander
McGREGOR James Roland, Lieutenant Colonel
McGREGOR David, Lieutenant Colonel
McGUIRE William Alfred Thomas, Lieutenant Colonel
McHAFFIE Peter Molesworth, Commander
McINTYRE Stuart, Group Captain
McIVER Donald Stuart, Colonel
McKAY James George, Major, New Zealand Military Forces
McKAY Robert Maxwell, Wing Commander
McKAY William Neil Alexander, Wing Commander
McKENZIE John Foster, Commander
McKENZIE Gordon Melville, The Venerable Archdeacon
MELDRUM Bruce, Colonel
MELDRUM John Robert, Commander
MERCER Samuel Fenwick, Captain
MILLAR David Lennox, Commander
MILLER Hayden Hugh James
MINCHALL William Henry, Commander (Honorary)
MITCHELL George, Engineer Lieutenant Commander
MITCHELL Ivan Reid, Wing Commander
MOLONEY David William Stewart, Lieutenant Colonel
MONRO Ian Scott, Commander
MORETE Te Waaka Hemi, Wing Commander
MORRISON Walter Gordon, Lieutenant Colonel
MORTEN Tom Bassett, Lieutenant Colonel
MORTLOCK Roger Charles, Colonel
NATHAN William Charles, Colonel
NELSON Alexander David, Captain
O'BRIEN Percival Patrick, Wing Commander
O'BRIEN Terence Mortimer, Captain
O'BRIEN John Patrick, Colonel
O'CONNOR Bernard Joseph, Group Captain
O'DONOGHUE Denis Hyland, Captain
OLIVER Phillip John, Lieutenant Colonel
ORBELL Richard Mitchell Scott, Lieutenant Colonel
ORSBORN Keith Rex, Group Captain
OWEN Herbert, Lieutenant Colonel
PALMER Michael Frank McDonald, Group Captain
PARKINSON Geoffrey Allen, Wing Commander
PATE Michael Robert, Commander
PAWSON Donald William, Group Captain
PEARCE Leslie Arthur, Lieutenant Colonel
PHILP William Denzil, Lieutenant Colonel
PLAYLE Arthur Scoltock, Lieutenant Colonel
POANANGA Brian Matauru, Lieutenant Colonel
POLLARD Morris Charles, Group Captain
PORTER Ralph Kenneth Grey, Lieutenant Colonel
PUGH Alfred George Edward, Wing Commander
QUILL Stanley Gilbert, Wing Commander
READE Edward Perry, Commander
REID Henry McKenzie, Lieutenant Colonel
REILLY Neville John, Lieutenant Colonel
RENNIE Frank, Colonel, NZ Army
RICHARDS Edwjn Ernest, Lieutenant Colonel
RIDDELL Tom Alexander, Commander
RIDDIFORD Richard Erroll Wardell, Captain, Wellington Regiment
ROBBINS Larry, Commander
ROBERTSHAW Paul Wilfred, Lieutenant Colonel
ROBERTSON Kenneth James, Commander
ROBINS John Donovan, Group Captain
ROBSON George Trevor, The Reverend
ROSS Malcolm John, Colonel
RUDD Colin William, Group Captain
RYDER Selwyn Francis, Warrant Officer class 1
SALMON Henry Christian, Wing Commander
SANDERSON Raymond Frederick, Commander
SCUTTER James Edward, Group Captain
SENIOR Edward, Lieutenant Colonel
SHACKLETON ME, Civilian Doctor, Vietnam
SHARPEY-SCHAFER John Michael, Commander
SHOTTER George William, Commander
SILK Peter Ronald, Commander
SKYRME Owen Rowland James, Commander
SMITH Harman Gilbert, Surgeon Commander
SMITH John Bernard, Commander
SMITH Raymond Francis, Lieutenant Colonel
SMITH Robertson Harvey, Lieutenant Colonel
SMITH William, Major (Quartermaster)
SMITH William James Lanyon, Commander
SPENCE George Archibald Douglas, Padre
STANNERS Leonard Stanley, Captain
STEER Jack Raymond, Commander
STEWART Clyde Cyril, Lieutenant Colonel
STOUT Thomas Duncan MacGregor
SWANSON Alexander Cochrane, Commander
TALBOT Graeme William, Colonel
TAYLOR Henry Gordon, The Reverend
Te KANAWA Dame Kiri Janette
TEBBUTT Maxwell, Colonel
THOMAS William Clemens, Wing Commander
THOMSON Albert Edward, Group Captain
THORPE Reginald, Group Captain
TOBIN John O'Hara, Captain
TODD John William, Wing Commander
TORRANCE Evan John, Lieutenant Colonel
TRIGANCE Kenneth William, Group Captain
TRINGHAM Arthur Gilbert, Group Captain
TUCKER Arthur Frederick, Group Captain
TURNER Brian Edmund, Captain
TURNOVSKY Frederick
UPTON Geoffrey Thompson
VENNELL Christopher Richard, Commander
VERCOE Henry Ray
VICKERMAN Hugh
WAITE Frederick
WALKER Joseph James, Colonel
WALKER Niell McKay, Captain
WALLACE Neville Alan, Lieutenant Colonel
WALLACE Sinclair Banks, Lieutenant Colonel
WALTON Robert Josiah, Lieutenant Colonel
WASHBOURN John Ernle, Commander
WATSON Malcolm Hames, Surgeon Commander
WATSON Robert Berry, Group Captain
WATSON William Stewart, Commander
WAUGH John Dempster, Group Captain
WEBB Victor Gordon, Honorary Captain
WESTON Thomas Shailer, Surgeon Commander
WESTMACOTT Herbert Horatio Spencer, Captain
WESTPHALL John Andrew, Captain
WHITEACRE Edward William, Lieutenant Colonel
WHYTE George Harold, Major
WILLIAMS Lindsay George, Colonel
WILLIAMSON Peter Alexander, Wing Commander
WILSON Hugh Gordon
WOOD David Ninian, Captain
WOOD Denis Lumsden, Lieutenant Colonel
WOOD Gordon Lennox, Group Captain
WOOLLER Harold Geoffrey, Lieutenant Colonel
WORDEN John, Group Captain
WORSLEY Frank Arthur
WORTH Richard Westwood, Captain

THE PRO PATRIA PROJECT
OFFICER OF THE ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE (OBE)
(No differentiation between Military & Civilian grade)