THE PRO PATRIA PROJECT
MILITARY CROSS

WORLD WAR 1
ABBOTT William Norman, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
ABERNETHY Rex Clifford, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ACLAND Leopold George Dyke, Major, New Zealand Army Service Corps
ADDISON Arthur Stanley, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
ADOLPH Victor Emiel, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Camel Corps
AITKEN William, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
AITKEN William Patrick, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
ALLEN John Edward, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
ANDERSON, Eric James, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ANDERSON Forbes Herbert, Major, New Zealand Army Service Corps
ANDREW Richard Edward, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ANNABELL Norman, Major, New Zealand Engineers
ARDAGH Patrick Augustine, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
ARMSTRONG David Cecil, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ASHBY Frederick Edwin, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
ASHBY Paul Calverly, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
ATMORE Charles Frederick, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
AVERILL Leslie Cecil Lloyd, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
AVERY George Augustus, Captain, New Zealand Railway Battalion
BARROWCLOUGH Harold Eric, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BARTON Gerald Arthur Arnold, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
BARTON James Meffen, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BASSETT Louis William, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
BAXTER Erasmus, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BAXTER Robert Herbert, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BEASLEY Samuel Charles, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
BEETHAM Ralph Fitzroger Bidwell, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
BENHAM Philip Blaxland, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BENNETT Philip Lyell, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BENNETT Roland Egerton, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
BEST Charles Cairn, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BIBBY Robert Edward, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
BISHOP William Gibson Allen, Major, Otago Regiment
BLACK Ernest Richard, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
BLACK Ralph John, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
BLACKETT George Raymond, Major, Canterbury Mounted Rifles (10th Nelson)
BLAIR Duncan Barrie, Lieutenant Colonel, Auckland Regiment
BLAMFIELD Martin, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
BLOMFIELD Edwin Hoffman, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
BONGARD Arthur, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BONGARD James Rositer, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BORRIE William Gillies, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BOSWELL Charles, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
BOWLER Daniel Cornelius, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (5th Wellington Regiment)
BOWRON Frederick Leslie, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
BRAITHWAITE Jack Lister, Lieutenant, Signals Squadron (ANZAC Mounted Division)
BRANDON Alfred de Bathe
BREMNER Daniel Eric, Major, Otago Regiment
BREWSTER Rex Carrington, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
BRIDGEMAN Guy Clive
BRISTOL Ivor Alford, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BROOKER Stephen William Bone, Major, Canterbury Regiment
BROWN Arthur William
BROWN James Lawson, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BROWN Thomas, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
BROWN Willian Symington
BROWNE Leslie Henry, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
BRUCE David, Captain, New Zealand Maori Pioneer Battalion
BUCHANAN Ronald Hart, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
BURGE William Ralph, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
BURT Henry David, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
BYRNE Arthur Emmett, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
CADE John Robert, Captain, Wellington Regiment (7th Wellington/West Coast Regiment)
CAMERON Alexander Christie, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
CAMERON William Keith, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
CAMPBELL Herbert, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
CAMPBELL Lachlan Bain, Captain, New Zealand Tunnelling Company
CARMICHAEL Leonard Spencer, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
CARTER John Clarence, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
CATCHPOLE James Henry, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
CAWS Robert Bruce, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
CHAPMAN Albert Arthur, Captain, New Zealand (Maori) Pioneer Battalion
CHAPMAN Walter William, Captain, Otago Regiment
CHARTERS Roger Gordon, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
CHAYTOR Lawrence Clervaux
CHILCOTT Charles Wynne
CHISHOLM James Sinclair
CIOCHETTO Charles Victor
CLARK Henry, Reverend
CLARK Stanley Owen
CLIFTON George Herbert
CLOSEY Septimus James Edgar
COATES Joseph Gordon
COBB Walter
CODY Douglas Goodhall
COLLINS Herbert Alison
COLLYNS Guy Shackburgh
CONINGHAM Arthur
CONNOR John
COOKE Philip Brunskill
COOKE William Bertram
COOPER Allen Claude
CORNWALL Frederick Charles
CORY-WRIGHT Silston
COURTNEY James
COUSINS Philip Sidney
COWLES John Richmond
CRAVEN Leslie Alic
CRAWFORD Arthur Grant Ross
CRAWFORD James Garfield
CRAWFORD Thomas Henry
CROSSE Hugh Edward
CURHAN Daniel William
CURTIS Archibald Raymond
DAILEY George Carlisle
DALDY Robert Henry
DALLINGER James Type
DANIELL Groves Edward
DANSEY Harry Delamere
DAVIDSON Claude James Hunter
DEAN Arthur Gordon
DEMPSTER Norman Harrison
DENNISTON Leslie Hunter
DEVEREUX Geoffrey De Bohun
DICKENSON Colin Addison
DITTMER George
DIXON Lionel Marmaduke
DOAKE David
DOBSON Charles James Hamilton
DOBSON Donald
DOHERTY Percy George
DOMIGAN Harold Roy
DORE Patrick
DOUGLASS Robert Dean
DOVE William Walter
DRAFFIN Malcolm Keith
DRUMMOND Ernest Cameron
DUIGAN Denis Frank
DUNCAN James
DUNN Robert Wakelin
EARL Frederick James Reid
EARNSHAW William Ellis
EASTWOOD Thomas Ralph
EBBITT William Henry
EDWARDS Edgar Beilby
ELLEN Horace
ELLINGHAM Henry Archibald
ELLIS John Weaver
ELLIS Phillip John
EMERY Ladislas Aloysius Joseph
ESQUILANT Alfred Edward
EVANS James
FALCONER Alexander Smith
FARQUHAR Allan
FARR Thomas
FAWCETT Ernest James
FERGUSON David
FINLAYSON Alexander Cameron Monteitht
FLANAGAN James
FOLEY William Richard
FORBES Alexander McRae
FOSTER Leslie Brightwell
FOWLDS William Forrest
FOWLER William Kemp
FRASER James Walt
FREE Cuthbert William
FREED Edward Victor
FRYER Harry
FYFE Robert Edgar
GABITES Harold Sherbrooke
GALLOWAY Malcolm Scott
GARDNER John Elliott Lindsay
GARLAND Hassell George de Forges
GARROWAY Robert
GEDDES William McKail
GEORGE Ernest Winslow
GIBBS Loftus Joseph
GILLESPIE Charles Theodore
GILLIES Thomas Sinclair
GLASSE Alfred Onslow
GOLDSTEIN Herbert Myer
GORDON Angus William
GORDON Kenneth Farquharson
GOULDING Andrew Mooice
GOULDING Fritz Stanley
GOW John Graham
GOW Gordon Verney
GRANT Robert Joseph
GRAY Charles Albert
GRAY George Herbert
GRAY Randolph Norman
GRAY William Arthur
GRAY Wynne Peton
GREENE Alfred
GREENISH Frank Edgar
GREENWOOD John Gladstone
GREENWOOD James Henry
GUTHRIE Robert Neil
GUTHRIE Stanley Gordon

HALL A, Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles
HALLIWELL RS, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
HALLY C, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HARDING EA, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (15th North Auckland Regiment)
HARGEST James
HARLEY HS, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
HARPER NR, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HARPER Robert Paul
HARRIS C, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HARRISON C, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
HARRISON WG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HARTSHORN G, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HAYTER CG, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (8th South Canterbury Mounted Rifles)
HENDERSON PB, Major, Otago Mounted Rifles
HENNING W, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HERBERT AS, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles
HERCUS CE, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
HERRICK AD, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
HERRON DC, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
HIGHET HA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
HILL RJ, Captain, Otago Regiment
HILL WJR, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
HILLS HS, Captain, Otago Regiment
HIND CAS, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HINES J, Captain, Otago Regiment
HIROTI T, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
HOLDER AG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HOLDERNESS H, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
HOLLAND GH, Major, Auckland Regiment
HOLLIS RV, Lieutenant, VWellington Regiment
HOLMES CH, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HOPKIRK JAD, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HORN GW, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
HORWOOD AE, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
HOUCHEN C, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
HUBBARD AC, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)
HUBBARD FC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company (Post & Telegraph Battalion)
HUME GH, Major, Wellington Regiment
HUNTER ACC, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
HUTTON LB, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
INGLIS LM, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (2nd South Canterbury Regiment)
INGRAM Christopher
IVERACH John Alexander Douglas
JACK Alexander Douglas
JACKSON Mansell Halkett
JACOB Hohepa
JARDINE Leonard Handforth
JEFFERY JG
JOHNS FN
JOHNSON AW, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles
JOHNSON ME, Captain, Auckland Mounted Rifles
JOHNSON WH, Major, New Zealanf Field Artillery
JOHNSTON H, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
JOHNSTON AB, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
JONES JA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
JONES LF, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (9th Hawkes Bay Regiment)
JONES MHR, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KEESING HM, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KEIR J, Captain, Wellington Regiment
KELLAWAY GT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
KEMP FW, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
KENNEDY Donald, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KENNEDY HW, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KETTLE D, Major, Wellington Regiment (New Zealand Motor Corps)
KIBBLEWHITE EHT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (NZ Permanent Staff)
KING AH, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
KING HL, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
KING TLR, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
KING WJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KIRK BC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
KNIGHT CL, Captain, Auckland Regiment (2nd Auckland Regiment)
KNOX RJ, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
KNUBLEY HCJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
LANG FW, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
LANG WR, Captain, Auckland Regiment
LAWS GC, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LEAF H, Lieutenant, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
LEE CE, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LEEMING CV, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
LE PETIT NV, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
LEPPER CB, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LEVIEN E, Major, Wellington Regiment
LEWER E, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
LEYS JRR, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
LITTLE NF, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
LUMSDEN FW, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
LUXFORD MG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
LYON G, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
LYONS WG, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
McADAM HM, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
McALISTER JL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McAULEY D, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
McCATHIE Donald Stewart, Lieutenant, Auckland Mounted Rifles
McCLURE CB, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
McCLURG DW, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McCORMICK Alexander Leslie, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MacDONALD A, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MacDONALD AC, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
McDONALD M, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McDONALD SG, Captain, Otago Regiment
McDOWELL AL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (14th South Otago Regiment)
McFARLAND RD, Captain, Auckland Regiment
MacFARLANE LRC, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
McGHIE J, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
McGHIE JG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McGREGOR EJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
McHUGH HD, Major, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
McINTOSH F, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
McISAAC AR, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MacKAY WC, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MACKY NL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McKENZIE CR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
McKENZIE FE, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MacKENZIE HCJ, Major, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company
MacKENZIE KJ, T/Captain, Otago Regiment
MacKENZIE R, Captain, New Zealand Camel Corps
McKINNON HE, Major, Wellington Regiment
MacLEAN JC, Captain, Otago Regiment
McLEAN W, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
McLEAN WH, Major, Wellington Regiment (7th Wellington/West Coast Regiment)
McLEOD B, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McLEOD JMC, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
McMILLAN DG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
McMINN WE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
McNEILL AG, Major, New Zealand Engineers
McPHERSON R, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
McQUARRIE Robert Stirratt
McQUEEN JA, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
McSAVNEY G, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MALONE EL, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MANNING LI, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (13th North Canterbury / Westland Regiment)
MANSON AJM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
MARKS JD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
MARSDEN E, T/Major, New Zealand Engineers Signal Services
MARSHALL HT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MARSHALL V, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MASSEY Frank George, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MATHIAS G, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles (8th South Canterbury Regiment)
MAWSON JB, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
MAYER J, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
MAYN ES, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MEIKLE HC, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MELLEE AG, Captain, Wellington Regiment
MERTON John Llewellyn Charles, Major, Canterbury Regiment
METCALFE LW, Captain, Auckland Regiment
MEWETT JEH, Captain, Auckland Regiment (13th North Auckland Regiment)
MILES Reginald
MILLER AH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
MILLER H, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MILLER JA, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MILNE MC, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
MINTROM FH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
MITCHELL FM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
MITCHELL J, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
MITCHELL RF, Captain, Otago Mounted Rifles
MOLLISON B, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
MOLLOY CH, Captain, Otago Regiment
MONCRIEF EG, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MORGAN CEC, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
MORGAN FHE, Captain, Wellington Regiment (17th Ruahine Regiment)
MORISON BH, Captain, Wellington Regiment
MORISON DGB, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
MORITZSON Louis, 2nd Lieutenant, NZ Divisional Signal Company
MORPETH RN, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)
MORRISON MJ, Major, Canterbury Regiment
MULLINEAUX M, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
MURCHISON DB, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
MURPHY W, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
MURRAY FL, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
MURRAY Thomas Templeton, 2nd Lieutenant, NZ Rifle Brigade
NAPIER WEL, Captain, Auckland Regiment
NATUSCH S, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
NELSON AD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
NELSON R, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
NEWBOULD MGR, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
NEWMAN HW, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
NICOL RK, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
NIMMO AJM, T/Captain, Wellington Regiment
NOLAN HC, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
NORMAN EG, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
OAKEY AN, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers (No 1 Field Company, Christchurch)
O'GORMAN FR, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
OKEY RL, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
OLSEN OR, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ORBELL RGS, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
ORGAN WJ, T/Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
OXENHAM C, Captain, Auckland Regiment
PAISLEY AD, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
PALMER William, SSM, Auckland Mounted Rifles
PALMES B, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
PARK GR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
PARKS JB, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (Essex Regiment)
PARKINSON Leonard, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
PARR S, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
PASCOE FC, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
PATRICK RTG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Mounted Rifles Brigade Signals Troop
PATTRICK HB, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
PENNEFATHER Sydney Stephen, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
PETTIT H, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
PICOT EH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
PIERCE CJ, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles
PONDER AO, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
PORRITT EA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
PORTEOUS AW, Sergeant Major, Otago Regiment
POTT GF, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
POTVINE HA, Captain, New Zealand Army Service Corps
POWLEY Alfred James, Captain, NZ Rifle Brigade (Coast Defence Detachment, 3rd Auckland Regiment)
PRATT CO, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
PRESTON AH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
PRICE AD, MM, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
PRIOR NH, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
PULHAM LR, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
PURDY RG, Captain, Brigade Major, 3rd New Zealand (Rifles) Brigade (NZSC)
RAE WS, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
RAUCH JN, Captain, Wellington Regiment (Post & Telegraph Corps)
RAWLINGS CR, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
REEVES EFJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
REID SC, Lieutenant, Auckland Mounted Rifles
RHIND SD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
RHODES AET, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles
RICHARDS R, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
RICHARDSON Harry McKellor White
RICHMOND James McDonald
RICKLETON John George, Lieutenant, DAC New Zealand Field Artillery
RIDDIFORD Richard Erroll Wardell, Captain, Wellington Regiment (9th Wellington / East Coast Mounted Rifles)
ROBINSON Cecil George Haselden, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
ROBSON George Trevor, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
RODGER William James, T/Captain, Canterbury Regiment
RODGERS Jesse, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
ROGERS Stanley Dick, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ROHLOFF Arthur Frederick Richard, Major, Canterbury Regiment
ROSE John Murray, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (NZSC)
ROWE LJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
ROY JA McL, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
RUSSELL GV, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
RUSSELL J, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
RUTHERFORD TWL, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
SANDHAM G, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
SAXON KRJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SCHOLES EE, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles
SCOTT K, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
SCOTT LM, Major, Otago Regiment
SEAWARD CF, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
SEDDON GH, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
SEDDON ST, Captain, Auckland Regiment
SELBY EF, Captain, Otago Regiment
SENIOR CHA, Captain, Auckland Regiment
SENIOR SK, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SERPELL SL, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
SETON CBW, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
SHARP EH, Captain, Otago Regiment
SHERA LM, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Engineers (No 3 Field Company, Auckland)OBE
SHORT AV, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps
STEVENS WN, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SIM TM, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
SIMMONDS H, Captain, Wellington Regiment (New Zealand Railway Battalion)
SINCLAIR FJ, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
SLEVIN F, CSM, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SMITH L, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SMITH SG, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
SNELLING TA, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
SOUTHEY CC, MM,  2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps
SPEIGHT HE, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SPIERS PWG, T/Major, Otago Regiment (4th Otago Regiment)
STAINTON WH, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
STALLARD FJW, Captain, "Y" NZTM Battalion
STEDMAN MA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
STEWART CC, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
STEWART EG, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles
STEWART F, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
STEWART JG, Captain, New Zealand Army Service Corps
STEWART Hugh
STILWELL WF
STITT Alan Duncan
STOCKER V, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
SUTHERLAND R, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles
SWAN G, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment
TAIT KJ, Captain, Auckland Mounted Rifles
TAYLOR CH, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
TAYLOR LJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
THOMAS AW, Lieutenant, New Zealan Engineers
THOMAS JT, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
THOMS Nathaniel William Benjamin Butler
THOMPSON HJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
THOMSON A, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
TINGEY R, Major, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
TILSLEY Robert, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
TODD BA, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery
TOMLINE GH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
TONKIN JF, T/Major, Canterbury Regiment
TRACY WF, Captain, Otago Regiment (8th Southland Regiment)
TREMEWAN WB, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
TUCK GA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
TURNBULL Frank Kingdon
TURNER FM, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery
TWISLETON Francis Morphet, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
TYSON EF, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
UPTON Francis Clive Ramsden, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment
URQUHART Murray, Major, Wellington Regiment (11th Regiment, Taranaki Rifles)
VARNHAM Frederick Stuart, Captain, Wellington Regiment
VAUSE Harry, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
VENABLES Joseph Kendrick, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps
VICKERMAN Keith Longburke, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
WAINSCOTT Walter George, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers Signal Services
WALES John George Concanon, Captain, Canterbury Regiment
WALKER Douglas James Bruce, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment
WALKER Mervyn Roy , Captain, Canterbury Regiment
WALKER William Huatahi, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion
WALLINGFORD Jesse Alfred, Major, Auckland Regiment
WALLS Charles, Staff Captain SA, New Zealand Chaplains Department
WARD Thomas Lindsay, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment
WATKINS John Melvyn, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery
WATSON Ronald Sinclair, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department
WATSON William, Captain, Auckland Regiment
WATT Malcolm McPherson, Captain, Otago Regiment
WEBSTER George Fox, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade
WELLS Edwin Royden
WHITE Alfred Thomas
WHITE Edwards, Captain
WHITEFIELD Ridley
WHITMORE Frank Norman
WHYTE Alexander Duncan Shanks
WHYTE Herbert Henry
WIDDOWSON Eric Arthur
WIDDOWSON Stanley Hugh William
WIGLEY Arthur James
WILDER Alan Standish
WILKES Thomas Martin
WILLIAMS Edward Gordon
WILLIAMS Owen Wallis
WILSON Frederick William
WILSON John Hugh
WILSON Newman Robert
WINCHESTER Edward Alexander
WINKLER Edward Russ
WOOD Ferdinard Augustus
WOOD Robert
WOODWARD William John
WORLEY Rupert
WRAY William George
WRIGHTSON Richard William
WYLLIE Eric Melvyn
YORKE William Henry
YOUNG Robert Albert
ZEISLER Erling

WORLD WAR 2
ABBOTT RB, Captain, 21 Batallion
ABEL SH, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
AKED EW, Captain, 24 Battalion
ANDREW MA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
ANGELL AA, Major, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
ARMSTRONG CN, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
ARMSTRONG George Kent, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
AWATERE Arapeta, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
BAILEY AF, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
BAIN TMV, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
BAKER JS, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
BAKER RA, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Signals
BARNES Charles Edward, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
BARNETT AW, Captain, 26 Battalion
BARRY FD, Captain, 15 Light Aid Detatchment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
BASSETT GM, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
BEARD DB, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
BENNETT Philip Lyell
BESWICK CC, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
BEYER AE, Major, 24 Battalion
BLUNDELL Peter Mellor, Captain
BOOTH LTG, Lieutenant, 36 Battalion
BORRIE AWH, Captain, 24 Battalion (NZMC attached)
BOYS DG, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
BRENNAN PJ, Captain, Divisional Signals
BROWN DF, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
BRYANT AL, Captain, NZMC attached 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
BUCHANAN N, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
BUTLAND WC, Captain, 21 Batallion
CAIRNS GE, Captain, 21 Batallion
CAMPBELL Thomas Coats, temp Colonel, 22 Battalion
CARSON William Nicol, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
CARSWELL WR, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
CATCHPOLE SF, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
CATHIE CH, 2ndLieutenant, 25 Battalion
CAUGHLEY AM, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
CHRISTY BG, 2nd Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
CLUBB FG, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
COE FR, Captain, 23 Battalion
COLE DA, Major, Divisional Cavalry
COLMORE-WILLIAMS LW, Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
COOPER GS, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
COTTRELL AB, 2nd Lieutenant, Supply Company
COX WB, Major, 23 Battalion
CRAIG JWC, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
CRAWFORD JG, 2nd Lieutenant, Chaplains Department, attached 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
D'ARCY CN, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
DAVIS OP, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
DAWSON FO, Reverend, Chaplains Department, Crusader Campaign
DONALD Haddon Vivian, Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
DONALDSON JW, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
EDMONDS A, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
FARNELL E
FERGUSON JB
FINLAY J
FITZGIBBON RG
FLETCHER IH
FOSTER FE,
FOUNTAINE Denver James
FRAZER KJ,
FRECHTLING K
FURNESS JG
GILBERT L de V
GILCHRIST P
GOODSIR JA, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
GOWAN JG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
GRANT DG, Major, 23 Battalion
GUTHREY AR, 2nd Lieutenant, Crusader Campaign
HALKETT JTH, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
HANDLEY WG, Captain, Divisional Cavalry
HANSEN AC, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
HARDING AF, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HARDY CD, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HARRIS IG, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
HARVEY DPW, Major, 26 Battalion
HARVEY WH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
HAY HB, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
HEMPINSTALL W, Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
HENNESSY JM, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
HERMANS RE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
HEWITT SM, Major, 25 Battalion
HILL MC, 2nd Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HIRST IH, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HOBBS RM, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
HOLLIS RAC, Major, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HOLT DL, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HORROCKS JB, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
HORROCKS RE, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HOSKING RC, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
HUATA A, 2nd Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
HUATA W te T, Reverend, 28 (Maori) Battalion (Chaplain attached)
HUNTER AG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
IRVING FC, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
JUDSON RF, Reverend, Chaplains Department, (attached 24 Battalion)
KEARNEY LJ, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
KEIHA KA, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
KELLER AA, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
KERR D, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
KING Peter Frank, Lieutenant
KING RK, Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
KINGAN JL, Reverend Father, Chaplains Department (attached 26 Battalion)
KNOX RR, Captain, 22 Batallion
LAMBERT HCA, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
LAMBLY PO, 2nd Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
LEA FJ, Major, 24 Battalion
LEE GL, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
LILEY WF, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
LOMAS AL, Leiutenant, 4 RMT Company, (NZMC attached)
LOUDEN KE, Captain, 36 Battalion
LOW HJG, Major, 23 Battalion
MacDONALD KH, Major, 24 Battalion
MacDUFF JL, Major, 22 Batallion
MacKAY AF, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
MARETT AC, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
MARSHALL ELJ, Captain, Divisional Signals
MARTIN SM, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
MASEFIELD RT, Lieutenant, 24 Battalion
MASON CT, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
MASON MJ, Captain, 25 Battalion
MATEHAERE J, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
MAXWELL EHL, Major, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
McALPINE James Alexander, MBE, Captain, 4 RMT Company
McANENY LE, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
McARTHUR JW, Major, 23 Battalion
McCARTHY LC, Captain, 25 Battalion (NZMC attached)
McCLISKIE PK, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
McCORMICK D, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
McCOWN RC, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
McLAY AR, 2nd Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
McNAB DG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
McPHAIL EA, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
McRAE WSL, Major, 28 (Maori) Battalion
MENZIES GS, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
MOLLIER R, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
MOODIE JF, Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
MORGAN PW de B, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
MORRIN GS, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
MORRIS CS, 2nd Lieutenant, (LRDG), Divisional Cavalry
MORTON Robert McDonald, Sergeant, 5 Field Regiment, NZ Artillery att to Force 133
MUIRHEAD JC, Captain, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
MULLER FH, Leiutenant, 4 RMT Company
MURCHISON IL, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
NORMAN EK, Captain, 25 Battalion
NORRIS PT, Captain, 23 Battalion
NORTHCROFT HW, Major, 28 (Maori) Battalion
O’LEARY GA, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
O'BRIEN WR, Lieutenant, 24 Battalion
O'REILLY AWF, Major, 22 Batallion
ORMOND ARW, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
ORNBERG PF te H, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
PAGE RM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
PATERSON EB, 2nd Lieutenant, 22 Batallion
PATERSON KW, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
PEARSE VT, Major, 25 Battalion (NZMC attached)
PEMBERTON RC, Captain, New Zealand Engineers
PEPPER CS, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
PICKMERE RA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
PIRRIE R, Major, 24 Battalion
PLEASANTS CL, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
POLHILL FFE, Lieutenant, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
POOLMAN FH, Captain, Divisional Cavalry
PORTER W, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
PROSSER EG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
PURCHASE GWRH, 2nd Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
QUINN RJ, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
RAWLE RE, Captain, Supply Company
REEDY W, Major, 28 (Maori) Battalion
REEVES JW, Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
REID HM, Major, New Zealand Engineers
RIDDIFORD DJ, Captain, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
ROACH WJG, Captain, 21 Batallion
ROBERTSHAW PW, Major, 25 Battalion
ROBERTSON MM, Major, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
ROBERTSON P, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
ROBINS AS
ROBINSON Hugh Amuri
RORRIS RW, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
ROSS A, Captain, 23 Battalion
ROWE HA, Captain, Petrol Company
ROYAL R, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
RUTHERFORD JS, Lieutenant, 7 Anti-Tank Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
RYAN FB, 2nd Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
SISAM WJ, 2nd Lieutenant, 20 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
SKINNER CF, Major, New Zealand Engineers
SKIPAGE LT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
SMAIL JIM, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
SMITH RW, 2nd Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
SMYTHE ER, Captain, 6 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
SNADDEN JP, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
SNEDDON BR, Lieutenant, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
SOMERVILLE JS, Reverend Chaplains Department
SPENCE George Archibald Douglas, Reverend, Chaplains Department
SPICER RH, Major, 22 Batallion
STANDISH JW, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
STAVELEY JM, Captain, Crusader Campaign
STEVENS RG, Lieutenant, 25 Battalion
STEWART F McB, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
SUTHERLAND JH, Lieutenant, Divisional Cavalry
SWANSON WT, Captain, 21 Batallion
THOMAS GJ, 2nd Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
THOMAS IL, Lieutenant, 22 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
THOMAS Walter Babington
THOMSON DS, Captain, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
THOMSON FSR, Major, 23 Battalion
TIBBLE te RW, Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
TIKAO-BARRETT JP, Lieutenant, 28 (Maori) Battalion
TITCHENER WF, Major, 27 Machine-gun Battalion
TOMLINSON EK, Captain, 24 Battalion
TOMOANA te MR, Captain, 28 (Maori) Battalion
TROUNSON RD, Lieutenant, 21 Batallion
TROUSDALE Archibald Campbell
TROWER MB, Lieutenant, 5 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
TURBOTT GG, Captain, 24 Battalion
TURNBULL SW, Lieutenant, 26 Battalion
VAZEY RA, Lieutenant, 19 Batallion & Armoured Regiment
VEART A, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers
VOELCKER Francis William
VOSS Alfred John
WAETFORD EB, 2nd Lieutenant, 23 Battalion
WALTERS Ivan Stanley
WARREN AK, The Very Reverend, Divisional Cavalry (Chaplain attached)
WATSON CN, Captain, 23 Battalion
WATSON JK, Reverend, Chaplains Department, (Chaplain attached, NZ Engineers)
WHITE KJ, Captain, 4 Field Regiment, 2nd NZ Divisional Artillery
WIKIRIWHI Matarehua
WILLIAMS BJ
WILLIAMS JL
WILSON GE
WILSON RA
YEOMAN AC

KOREA
BUTCHER GW
DULEY VJ
HENDRY W
MANNERS EJ
MASON RF
MILLER NL
RESTON RM
ROXBURGH AA
SKILTON VG
SPENCE JR
STANAWAY MC

MALAYA 1955-57 SAS SQUADRON
BURROWS Ian Hamilton, Lieutenant
RENNIE Frank, Major, NZ Army

MALAYAN CONFRONTATION 1964 – 1966
BROWN James Wairata, Lieutenant, 1 Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
MANUERA E, Lieutenant, 1 Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
MASTERS John Milbanke, Captain, attached 4th Light Regiment, Royal Artillery

VIETNAM
BARLEY Brian Charles, Lieutenant, W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
DODSON Maurice Francis, Lieutenant, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
HALL Brian Edward, Lieutenant, V & W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
HALL Marshall John, Major, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
HOWELL Anthony Gordon, Lieutenant, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
KNIGHT-WILLIS Martin James, Lieutenant, W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
MURPHY Brian Augustine, Captain, 161 Battery, Royal New Zealand Artillery
RUSSELL Harry, Captain, Royal New Zealand Armoured Corps, attached 11 ACR (US)
WILLIAMS Lindsay George, Major, W Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
WORSNOP Brian Thomas Albert, Major, V Company, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment