THE PRO PATRIA PROJECT
MEMBER OF THE ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE  (MBE)  - Military Division

ABBOTT David Roland
ADAMS Clive Edward
ADAMSON Peter Raymond
AKARI Benjamin Nuele
ALLAN Peter Joseph
ALLAN Robert John Barr
ALLEN Bruce Arthur
ANDERSON Andrew
ANSLEY Roy Ernest
ARCHER Terence Neale
ASHURST Derek Edward
ATKIN Lindsay Easter Pallister
ATKINSON GJH, Major, Royal NZ Army Ordnance Corps, HQ 1 Commonwealth Division, KOREA
AUSTIN Geoffrey James
AUTY Leslie John
AYTO John
AYTON John James
BAIGENT Alfred John
BAIGENT Jack Hern
BAILEY Francis Derek
BAIRD John Hamilton
BALDWIN Alfred Charles Gordon
BAMFIELD Douglas Gerald
BANCROFT Kenneth Alan
BARKER James Richard Milton
BARRY John Kendrick
BARRY John William
BARTHOLOMEW Norman Henry
BARTLETT Wiremu Nepia
BARTLEY Frederic Rex
BARTON Robert Noel ,
BASKIVILLE-ROBINSON Victor Graham
BATH Frederick Betton
BEALE William Alfred
BEAUMONT Joseph William
BEBAN George Thomas
BELL John Brunswick
BELL John Thomas Rae, WO1 (SSM), New Zealand Perm Staff [31Dec1940]
BENGE John William
BENTLEY Geoffrey
BENTLEY Mervyn Milton
BERGE Richard Keith
BERGMAN James John
BERRY Jack Sloan
BEZAR Gilda St. Clair
BIGGS Edward Herbert
BIRCH Graham Douglas
BIRKS Anthony Leonard
BISHOP FA, Major, att HQ 17th Gurkha Regiment MALAYA
BLACKBURN Geoffrey John
BLACKISTON Edward William
BLACKLER Allan Harold
BLAIR Maurice John
BLAMPIED Richard
BLANCHARD Rodger Henry, WO2 (CSM) (5678) NZ Prov Corps [31Dec1940]
BLANKLEY Robert George
BLOOMFIELD Alan Olaf
BOJESEN-TREPKA Ivar
BOLTON Ernest Wallace
BOLTON Ian Moorcroft
BORLAND Robert William
BORMAN Clifford Allen
BOULTON Clement Sydney
BOURKE Geoffrey John
BOWLER Beverley Ethne
BRAGGINS Eric Vernon
BREEZE Kelvin David
BREMNER Kelvin Reid
BREWER Richard Langsford
BREWER William Lewis
BRIGHOUSE Graeme Joseph
BRIGHT Jeffrey Raymond
BRODIE Paul Arthur
BROOKE John
BROOKER Leslie Frederick
BROWN Bernard Wellesley Jermyn
BROWN Eru Hamuera
BROWN Gerard Patrick
BROWN James Conway, Captain, RNZAC att 16 Fd Regt
BRUCE Edward William
BRYERS Catherine Frances
BUCHANAN William Twaddle Frickleton,
BUNCKENBURG Henry Herbert
BURN Joan May
BURNS Martin David
BURNS John
BURROWS Richard Marchant, 2nd Lt, RNZ Sigs att 16 Fd Regt KOREA
BURT Harry Roberts
BYRNE Nicholas Terence
CALVERT Colin Selwyn Harvey
CAMERON Jack Alan
CAMERON John
CAMERON Kenneth Neil
CAMPBELL Colin Leslie
CAMPBELL Ian Barclay
CARDE John Ellis
CARLETON Kenneth John
CARPENTER Donald
CARRUTHERS John Leslie
CARRUTHERS Walter George
CARSON James Donald
CARTER Cedric Rex
CARTER Noel George
CATTERMOLE Roger Musson
CAUGHLEY Denis Alfred
CHADWICK Edwin Te Runa
CHANNINGS Andrew, Captain, 16 Field Regiment, RNZA, [KOREA]
CHAPMAN Albert Ernest
CHESNEY Mary Eleanor
CHIPPENDALE George Frederick
CHURCH Robin John
CIVIL Ian Donald Shepherd
CLARK Allan John Charles
CLEMENTS Colin Russell
COCHRANE Ian David
COCKER Jack Colin
COLBOURNE Brian Michael
COLEMAN Edward
COLLIER Gary Clarke
COLLINS David John
COLLIS Litchfield Anderson
CONLY Robert Maurice
COOK John Walter
COOK John William Prideaux
COOPER AW, Major, 10 Company, Royal NZASC [KOREA]
COOTES John Joseph
CORBIN Lorelle Henderson
COSGRAVE Vivian John
COSTLEY James McGuffie
COUCHMAN Stewart McKenzie
COWDREY John Henry
COX Archibald Bazil
CRABB Donald Houlton
CRAIG John Harper
CRAWFORD Clifford Maurice
CRAWSHAY Victor Leonard Vivian
CROALL Charles
CRONIN Thomas Joseph
CROOK James William
CROSS Ralph Leslie 
CRUMP Noel Joseph
CULL Alan Hunter, Captain, Royal NZ Dental Corps att 16 Field Regiment [KOREA]
CUMMINGS William Hoole
CUMMINS Peter Lindly Dick
CUNLIFFE Owen John
CUNNINGHAM Kenneth Albert James
CUNNINGHAM William McGregor
CURRIE William Alexander Kennet
DALE Arthur Warren
DALZELL Donald Bruce
DAMPIER Gilbert Arthur
DANIEL Frederick William
DAVIES Robert Arthur
DAWSON John Tasman
DAY John Ronald
De JOUX Malcolm Robert Newton
De RUNGS David Charles
De WILLIMOFF Jesse Julius
DENNERLY Frederick Lang
DICKEY James Bruce
DIGGLE Ian Richard
DILLON Patt
DITTMER George
DIX Ernest Mathew
DIXON WG, Major, 16 Field Regiment, Royal NZ Artillery [KOREA]
DOAK Ivan Joseph
DONALDSON William Ross
DORSET David Ernie
DOUGAN Isabel Joan Mary
DOWTHWAITE John Leslie
DUDLEY Alan Ross
DUFFIN Patrick Emmett Hugh
DUNCAN James Edward, Warrrant Officer, Royal New Zealand Air Force [11Jul1940]
DUNCAN William Robert
DUNN Douglas Jo
DWANE Denis Sidney John
DYAS William McPherson
DYSON Richard Herbert
DYSON William Henry
ECCERSALL Henry Maitland
EDGINTON Albert Henry
EDMONDS William
EDSALL Michael Arthur
EDWARDS Herbert
EDWARDS Matthew Harawira
ELLIOTT Sydney Marcust
ERRIDGE Percival Nowall
EVERSON William Arthur
FAITHFUL Neville William
FALCK Geoffrey Lawrence 
FAULKNER David William Joseph
FAULKNER Kevin Charles
FIFIELD Victor William
FINLAYSON Allyn Mason
FINLAYSO James Scott
FINNEGAN Frank
FIRTH Eric Rowland
FITZWATER David James
FLATTERY-DONOHOE Michael David
FLEMING Andrew Lawrence
FLEMING Brian John
FLEMING Clarence Keith
FLEMING Robert Stewart
FORD Geoffrey William
FORDYCE James Ashley
FORSTER Aubrey Leonard Herbert
FORSYTH Ian Frederick
FOSTER Stewart Thomas
FOTHERINGHOME Austine Sinclair, Captain, 10 Company, Royal NZ Army Service Corps [KOREA}
FOUNTAINE Thomas Francis
FOWLER Cecil Balfour
FOWLER Morley Guy
FRANCIS William Charles
FRANKS Cecil William
FRASER Anthony Carl
FRASER Arthur Lovat
FRASER Ian McKenzie
FRASER Walter
FRASER-TYTLER Hugh Bannatyne
FRENCH William Alexander
FULLER Malcolm John Derek
FYFE William John
GABLE Denis Alexander
GALLOWAY William
GALLY Arthur William Herbert
GARDNER Frederick
GARNETT Peter James
GEE Harry Lewis Douglas Anthony
GEMMELL Graeme Yuill
GEORGE Francis Maitland Bissett
GERMAIN Brian John
GIBSON George Ross
GILES Albert Tom, Flying Officer, Royal New Zealand Air Force
GILFILLAN Edward James
GILMER Benjamin Keith
GLANVILLE Frank James
GLANVILLE William Leonard, Warrant Officer class 1 (Staff Sergeant Major), Permanent Staff
GODDARD Reginald
GORMANLY Joseph, Warrant Officer Class 2, (33849), Royal NZ Corps of Signals (RF)
GOSLIN Lester Edward
GRANT Joseph
GRANT Lenard Donald
GRAY Elsie
GRAY Gavin McCulloch
GREEN David William
GREEN Douglas Gordon Warner
GREEN Francis John
GREEN Patrick George Campbell
GRIFFIN Francis Noel
GRIFFITH Arthur Kenneth
GRIGG Donald Edward
GRIGGS Ronald Norman
GROTTY Charles William
GUNN Frederick Arthur
GUNN Jessie Muriel Mary
GURR Robert Maynard
HAGGETT Raymond John Maltby
HALKETT Claude Francis
HALL  Bernard Ian Frederick
HALL WM, Lieutenant, Royal NZ Signals att 16 Field Regiment [KOREA]
HALLIN Thomas George Ernest
HAMLEY Howard John Henry
HANIFY Graham Hugo Page
HANNAN George Alfred 
HARBOTT Harry Stevens
HARDLEY Christopher John
HARDWICK Desmond Owen
HARRIS Graeme Warren
HARRIS Harold Thomas
HARRIS John Lewis Nicholson
HARRIS Rex William
HARRIS William
HARRISON Joseph Robb
HARVEY Gerrard Owen
HARVEY Jack
HASSELL Ronald Douglas Patrick
HASTINGS William Charles
HAWKINS Dorothy May
HAYWARD Harold Bert
HAYWARD Reginald George
HAYWARD William David Anthony
HECTOR Cyril John
HEAL Geoffrey Hardurn
HEALEY Richard John
HEALEY Terence Trevor
HEAPS Richard Wilson
HENRY George
HERD John Trevor
HEREWINI Kevin
HICKS Ronald Walter 
HIGGINS George Stephen
HIGGS Stanley Austin
HILL Bernard
HILL Cyril Benjamin
HILL James Anthony
HILLMAN William Henry
HITCHCOCK Margaret
HITCHINGS Geoffrey Andrew, Major, 161 Battery, RNZA [VIET]
HOBBS Leonard Arthur
HOBSON James Edward
HOGAN Elsie Phyllis
HOLDEN George Tom
HOLES Peter Lawrence
HOLMES Alan
HOLT John Edward
HOOKER Raymond
HOPE Norman Huia
HOPE Sidney Maxwell
HOPKINSON Francis Edward
HORNBROOK Girvan Ross
HOSKIN Cecil Herbert
HOTOP Peter Gibson
HOWARD Harvey Reynolds
HOWARD Ian Clendon
HOWELL Charles Ethelbert, Squadron Sergeant Major, Canterbury Yeomanry Cavalry
HUDSON Richard Rex, Warrant Officer 1, 161 Battery, RNZA [VIET]
HUME Ernestine Graham
HUME Malcolm Eric
HUNTER William James Birss
HURDEN Reginald Samuel
HURLEY James Dermot
HURNDELL Arthur Wayne
HUTTON James
IMS Lewis Albert
INGRAM David Trevor
INNES Alexander George
IRELAND John Digby
JACKA Hubert Waters
JACKSON William Francis Reece
JENKIN Bruce Graham
JENNINGS John Wilfred
JOHNSON Alan Thomas
JOHNSON Samuel
JOHNSTON Kenneth
JOHNSTON Robert Ewen
JOPLIN Peter William Frank
JOYCE Reginald Frederick
KAIN Maurice Colin
KEAT Ronald Ivan
KELLY Geoffrey Stevenson
KELLY Terence John
KENNEDY Clifford Melrose
KENNEDY Michael Ralph
KENNEDY Ronald
KENNING Donald Richard, Major, 161 Battery, RNZA [VIET]
KEOWN Robert Alexander
KIDD Neville Sutcliffe
KIDMAN Claude Harold
KILDARE Alexander John
KILPATRICK Robert James
KING Denis John
KITCHEN Arthur Barrington
KNIGHT Keith Ivor
KNIGHTS Louie Margaret
KNOWLES Barry James
LALOLI Colin Francis
LANGEVAD William, Warrant Officer class 1 (Regimental Sergeant Major), (20028) Royal NZ Artillery
LAST-HARRIS Kenneth William
LATTER Edward Gale
LAUGHTON-BRAMLEY Philip Edward
LAVENTURE William Corbet
LAW Graeme Burnet Mackenzie
LAWES Bevan Maurice
LAWRENCE Albert Edward Melville
LAZARUS Harold Douglas
LECKNER Gavin Robert
LEE Andrew Phillip Henry
LEEF Frederick Sydney
LEGGETT Denis Herbert Sidney
LEPPER Robert
LEUCHARS William Douglas
LEWIS Robert Thomas Francis
LILLICRAPP William John
LINEHAM Stephen George
LIPPROSS John Clive
LISSETTE Allen Fisher
LLEWELLYN Stephen Peter, Captain, NZ Regt att 16 Field Regiment [KOREA]
LLOYD Michael David
LOPER John Wesley
LOUGHNAN Robert John Maitland
LOVE John Walter Charles
LUCKMAN Thomas Lewis
LUMLEY Peter Harry
LUNN Edward
LUSKIE Henry Eric
MABBETT John Mills
MacCULLOCH George Ferguson
MacDONALD John
MacDONALD Roger Graeme
MACE John Airth, Major, V Company, RNZIR [VIET]
MacKAY James Douglas
MacPHERSON Duncan Garner
MAHONEY Brian John, temp Lieutenant Commander, RNZN
MAIRE John Joseph
MALLASCH Trevor John William, Captain, RNZASC att Base Pay [KOREA]
MANGOS Leonard Anthony
MANNERS Ronald Arthur
MANNING John Lawrence 
MANNING Roland Alfred
MANSON Colin Campbell Charles
MARFELL Leslie Ross
MARTIN Brian Howard
MARTIN Francis John
MARTIN Leslie Samuel George
MARTIN Thomas Gerald, Major, 161 Battery, RNZA [VIET]
MARTIN Terence Richard
MASON Francis Edward John
MATAIRA Anthony Taroa Averill
MATHIESON Archibald
MATTHEWS Samuel Bruce
McALLISTER Donald Gray
McANDREW Paul Tekatene
McBURNEY Richard Donald
McCLURE Geraldine Vida Moyle
McCOMB William Aitchison Driscoll
McDONALD George Robert
McDOWELL John James
McKAY Gilbert James
McKAY Raymond George
McKAY Russell John David
McKENZIE Roy Haigh
McKENZIE Thomas Alexander Stewart
McKEON Stanley Redvers
McLARDY Henry Thomas
McLEAN Bertram Kairo
McLEAN Ian George
McLEAN Lancelot James
McLENNAN Noel
McLEOD Daniel Wakefield
McLEOD Donald Hector
McNEARNIE Andrew Gilmour
McNEILL James Hugh
McSKIMMING Rawlings William
McWHA Frank Dupree
MENDONCA Michael Anthony
MERRICK Neil Laurence
METHVEN Thomas
MIDDLETO May Catherine
MILLAR Glen Ross
MITCHELL George
MITCHELL Henry Thomas
MONK Peter William
MOOR Robert James
MOORE Adam James
MOORE Maysie Hildreth
MOORE Molly Lois
MORAN Francis Davitt Mandival
MORGAN William Phillip
MORLEY Leigh George
MORRIS John Moore
MORROW Thomas Martin
MORTEN Mary Vernon
MORTIBOY Anthony Thomas
MOSSONG Leslie
MOULYNOX James Arthur
MOWAT David James
MOYHIHAN John William
MUDFORD Leon Graham
MULCARE James Vincent
MULLANE Christopher Bernard
MUNRO Barry Hugh
MURRAY Nigel John (T774404), RNZAMC
MURRAY Paul
MUSGRAVE Leslie Reynold, Major, NZ Regt att 16 Field Regiment [KOREA]
MUTCH Ken Mervyn
NABBS Malcolm Charles
NAIRN Murray Davy
NASH Graham
NEALE Hamish Coates
NEWCOMB George Hedley
NICOL David
NIVEN John
NIXEY Graham Francis
NOBLE John William
NOBLE Sydney Alexander
NOONAN John Bernard
OCKLESTON Geoffrey John
O'CONNOR One Paul Brendan
O'DWYER Noel Peter
OFFICER Neil MacDonald Fraser
O'LEARY Robert Henry
OLIPHANT-ROWE James Laurence
OLLIVER Clifton John
O'LOUGHLIN Harvey Colin
OLPHERT Wybrante
ORANGE Douglas Ronald
ORMOND John, Sergeant (6250), New Zealand Military Forces
OTENE Busby
OTTAWAY Richard Rodney
OWEN Ronald Arthur Francis
PAGE James Joseph
PAGE Thomas William .
PALMER Alwyn
PALMER Brian Glenbourne Morrison
PALMER Bryan Henry,
PAPPS Colin Ernest Baird
PARKER Clifford Raymond
PARKES Alfred Benjamin
PATTERSON Edgar Reginald
PAUL William Robert
PAYNE Herman Andrew
PEARCE Leslie Arthur
PEARCE Roger John
PEARLESS Walter Lessel
PEARSON Frederick Lancelot
PEAT Joyce Eileen
PEDERSEN Norman Sigurd
PENN Frederick Robert Charles
PEPPER Richard Lindsay
PEPPERELL Bruce
PERRETT Claude Patrick
PERRETT Clifford Huia
PERRETT Robert Harry
PERRY William Geil
PETERSON Hans Christian Frithjof
PHILLIPS Trevor Frederick
PHILPOTT Halson
PIKE Charles
PILLING Lawrence Henry
PIPE Kenneth Alfred Sidney
PIRIE Maurice Leonard
PLEASANTS Erl Travice
PLEDGER Ronald Henry
POANANGA Brian Matauru
POINTON Miles Lancaster
POLLARD John Padriac Weiffort
POLLOCK Gavin Eugene
POLLOCK George Douglas, Lieutenant (temp Captain), New Zealand Military Forces
POPATA Artificer Samuel
POUNTNEY John Alexander
PRENDERGAST Albert Francis
PRITCHARD Stanley Melvin
PUCKETT David Meynard
PULLAR Michael Philip
PYSDEN Ellen Marion
QUANE William Vincent .
RADDOCK Charles Benedict
RAE Bruce Robert
RALPH Frederick William
RAVEN Charles Thomas Money
RAWNSLEY Ivan Edward
READ Brian Kelvin
REED Robert Bruce
REES Gwynrydd Ardo
REEVES Lance Repington
REID Ian William
REMSHARDT Harry Gordon Remshardt
RENNIE Frank
RICE Patrick Christopher
RICHARDS John Norman
RICHARDS Harold Charles Gibson
RICHARDSON Henry Cecil
ROBERTS Douglas Harry
ROBERTS Peter Edward
ROBERTS Richard Tudor
ROBINS Rex Bernard
ROBINSON Sean Christopher
ROBINSON William
ROLLE Eric George
ROLLESTON John William
ROSS Alan
ROSS Douglas Stewart
ROYDHOUSE Thomas Ronald
RUDD William Lambert
RULE Peter Sydney
RUSH Grenville Herbert
RUSH William Henry
RUTHERFORD Philip Richard Robert
RYAN Jack Lewis
RYDE Walter Thomas
SALT Henry George Charles
SANDERS Lloyd James
SANDERS Peter Maxwell
SAUNDERS William Thomas
SCHISCHKA John Fergus Young
SCHWASS Cecil Max
SCOTT Francis Raymond
SCOTT Noel Herbert
SCRIMSHAW John Alan, Squadron Leader, Royal New Zealand Air Force
SEATTER Cedric Crosse
SECCOMBE Garth Turon
SELLEN William Frederick
SEYMOUR Raymond James
SHARKEY James Francis
SHATTKY Derek Graye
SHEPPARD Edward
SHEPPARD Frederick Douglas
SIGLEY Hugh Reginald
SIMPSON Clyde McGregor
SIMPSON Richard Hermann
SIMPSON Thomas Alexander
SIMPSON William Stanley
SINCLAIR William Perry
SINCOCK Lawrence Robert
SINTON John Gifford
SLATER Arthur Trevor
SLEEMAN Herbert Russell
SMART Benjamin William Henry
SMITH Eden William
SMITH John Lindsay
SMITH William Stanley
SMITH Penelope Fern
SMITHERN Robert William
SMYTH Frederick Barry
SOLOMON George, Major, 16 Field Regiment, RNZA [KOREA]
SPENCER Jack Brusso
SPENCER Roy Edward
SPRAGGS Ronald Clifford
SPRING John Francis
SPRINGER Gilbert Randal
SPRING-RICE Noel Alexander
STACE Godfrey Henry 
STANDLEY Ernest Francis
STANLEY Gordon William
STANLEY Maurice David
STANLEY-HARRIS Richard
STANTON Leslie George
STEEL Edwin Grant
STEELE Alfred John
STEELE Mabel Emma
STEVENSON Ian Mac
STEWARD Albert De Bolton Peel
STEWART Barry
STEWART Brian Arthur
STEWART Donald St Clare
STEWART Donald William
STRANG Thomas Michael
SWEET Edward Vennel
TAIA James
TATAURANGI Edward
TAYLOR Edward George
TAYLOR Lawrence Melville
TAYLOR Leonard Roy
TAYLOR Ronald
TAYLOR Roy Thomas Victor
TAYLOR Susan Jane
Te HOU George
Te MOANANU Eruini Taharua 
Te POU Matthew John
THOMAS Johnston Vivian William
THOMPSON Gordon
THOMPSON Leonard James
THOMPSON Leslie William
THOMPSON Stanley George
THORBURN John Russell
THORNTON Frederick William
THORNTON Michael Whitmore
THURSTON Barry Ruthven
TRAPPITT Edward James
TREMAYNE Trevelyn William
TRENWITH John Henry Leedham
TROTT John Christopher
TURNBULL Malcolm John
TYNAN Gordon Ernest
UPTON Robert Neil
VALENTINE William Sampson
VERCOE Whakahuihui
VEYSEY Barry Roy
VOSS Alfred John
WAAKA Graham Robert 
WAHRLICH Oswald Albert
WAINWRIGHT Arthur
WALKER Melva Beatrice
WALKER Noel Lindsay
WALTER Carl Alexander
WALTON Geoffrey Maxwell
WARD Noel
WARD Robert Fraser
WATT John Joseph
WEBB Mel Wilson
WEBB Richard James Holden
WEBBY Gordon Alan Lee
WETHERALL Frank Allan
WHAANGA Horopapera Tamaku
WHEELER William Murton
WHITE Brian William
WHITE Noel William
WHITEFIELD Robert John
WHITTAKER Joseph
WHYTE Mary Eulalie
WICKMAN Trevor Harry
WILKINSON Arthur Beevor
WILLIAMS Donald Frank
WILLIAMS John Hugh
WILLIAMS Kenneth Charles McKenzie
WILLIAMS Robin Guy
WILLIAMS Rodney Greville
WILLIAMSON Henry
WILLIAMSON John Graham
WILLIAMSON William
WILLS Raymond Owen
WILSHIER John Robert
WILSON Eric
WILSON Jack Mahony, Captain, RNZEME att 16 Field Regt [KOREA]
WISCHNOWSKY Peter Emil
WITHERS Robert Percy
WOODING Reginald
WOODS Dieter John
WOODS Kenneth John
WOOLLER Ronald Bruce
WORDEN John
WORK Noel James
WORSNOP John Albert
WRIGHT Edward George
WRIGHT Kenneth Edward McKee
WRIGHT LM, Major, 2nd Battalion, NZ Regiment MALAYA
WRIGHT Stanley Desmond Michael Benedict
YETTON Ross David
YOUNG Graham Robertson, Warrant Officer 1, 161 Battery, RNZA