THE PRO PATRIA PROJECT
NEW ZEALAND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE DECORATION (DSD)

ACKROYD David Bruce, Major, Royal New Zealand Army Logistics Regiment
ALLEN Thomas Michael, WOEWS, MNZM, Royal New Zealand Navy
BAKEWELL Layamon John, Lieutenant, Royal New Zealand Navy
BAMFIELD David Anthony, Air Vice Marshall, (C82825), Royal New Zealand Air Force
BARKER Dougal Andrew, Major, (Q772147), Royal New Zealand Armoured Corps
BARTLETT Keith Murray, Squadron Leader, (L1005800), Royal New Zealand Air Force
BEACH Brenton Lee, Staff Sergeant, (P51533), Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
BENTON Aaron Douglas, Squadron Leader, Royal New Zealand Air Force
BOSWELL John Raymond, Colonel, (Q52477), Colonel's List, New Zealand Army
BRUNTON Mark Stanley, Wing Commander, (J87362), Royal New Zealand Air Force
BURROUGHS Gregory John, Squadron Leader, (K91388), Royal New Zealand Air Force
CHILDS Anthony Clinton [Queen's 90th Birthday Honours List 2016]
CHISNALL David Murray, WOMT(E), (Y24839), Royal New Zealand Navy
COOK Richard Lance, Commander, (J23215), Royal New Zealand Navy
COOPER Helen Joy, Lieutenant Colonel, (B759024), Royal New Zealand Army Logistics Regiment
COX Mary Elizabeth, Group Captain, Royal New Zealand Air Force (Retired)
DEREPA Anatoliy Valerievich, Lance Corporal, Royal New Zealand Dental Corps
DE BOER Michael Peter, Captain, (C1006620), Royal New Zealand Engineers
EDGINTON Daniel Alexander, Captain, New Zealand Army
EVANS Timothy Richard, Squadron Leader, (U996677), Royal New Zealand Air Force
FATU Jonathon Aaron Ishmael, Private, (T1011787), Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
FORREST Athol James, Group Captain, MNZM, Royal New Zealand Air Force
GALE Arthur Jordan, Lieutenant, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
GILLIES Robert William, Major, Royal New Zealand Army Logistic Regiment
GRANT Tina Kathleen [Queen's Birthday Honours 5 June 2017]
GRIFFITHS Simon Campbell, Lieutenant Commander, Royal New Zealand Navy
GRITT Louisa Ann [Special Honours List 3 December 2015]
GURNEY Bryce Cameron, Major, (D755990), The Corps of Royal New Zealand Engineers
HAGGITT Jason Stewart, Commander, Royal New Zealand Navy
HAMILL David Tale, Warrant Officer Marine Technician (Propulsion), Royal New Zealand Navy
HARPER James Ernist, Warrant Officer, Royal New Zealand Air Force
HENSTOCK Richard Clive, Warrant Officer, Royal New Zealand Navy
HERBERT Blake William, Lieutenant, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment (Territorial Force)
HICKMAN Graham Ross [Special Honours List 31 December 2016 ]
HOPKINS Timothy, Squadron Leader, (T44890), Royal New Zealand Air Force
HOULT Robin Michael, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Army
HOWIE Bryan, ONZM [Queen's Birthday Honours 5 June 2017]
JACOBS Peter Wayne, Major, (G40095), Royal New Zealand Army Medical Corps
KENNEDY Russell Mostyn, Squadron Leader, Royal New Zealand Air Force
KOBERSTEIN Michael William, Lieutenant, New Zealand Intelligence Corps
KOIA Suzanne Lynn, Captain, (W999830), Royal New Zealand Nursing Corp
LOVATT John William, Wing Commander, (K91227), Royal New Zealand Air Force
MANNING Phillip John, Gunner, (B1018763), Royal Regiment of New Zealand Artillery
MARRIOTT Simon Montague, Major, Royal New Zealand Armoured Corps (Territorial Force)
MARTELLETTI Robert David Joseph, Warrent Officer, (F89061), Royal New Zealand Air Force
McASLAN Hugh Richard, Lieutenant Colonel, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
McGEE Robert Victor Keith, Staff Sergeant, New Zealand Army
McKINLAY Andrew Ross, Captain, Royal Regiment of New Zealand Artillery
McMILLAN Andrew Gavin, Commander, Royal New Zealand Navy
MEIGHAN Shane Andrew, Squadron Leader, (M91689), Royal New Zealand Air Force
MICHIE Stefan John, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Army
MILLS Robert James, Lieutenant Commander, (C20679), Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
MORRIS Wayne Robert, WOWT, (X22423), Royal New Zealand Navy
MORTIBOY Christopher Gerard, Major, (E993443), Royal New Zealand Signals Corps
MORTIBOY Mark John Richard, Warrant Officer Class 1, (U51722), Royal New Zealand Army Logistics Regiment
NAPIER Donald, Warrant Officer (R24234), Royal New Zealand Air Force
NELSON Barry John, Wing Commander, (M90424), Royal New Zealand Air Force
NGATAI Sean Anthony, Corporal, (S1001114), Royal New Zealand Army Logistics Regiment
NICKEL Anthony [Special Honours List 3 December 2015]
NOCHETE Michael, Major, Corps of Royal New Zealand Engineers
NORRISS Lindsay, Sergeant, Royal New Zealand Air Force
O'DONNELL Timothy Andrew, Lieutenant, (X1017058), Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
O'NEILL Terence Albert Joseph, Major, (L41410), Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
PARSONS Christopher John (M56016), The New Zealand Special Air Service
PATTON Shirley-Anne, WOMA, Royal New Zealand Navy
PEARCE Matthew William, Corporal, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
PEDLEY Nicholas Michael [Queen's Birthday Honours 5 June 2017]
PETT Brendon, Wing Commander, Royal New Zealand Air Force
PONSE Ian Richard, Warrant Officer Class 1 (G50997), Royal New Zealand Army Logistic Regiment
QUIN Brent John, Major, New Zealand Army
RANKIN Brett James, Lieutenant Colonel, (X55198), Royal Regiment of New Zealand Artillery
RANKIN James Patrick, Squadron Leader, (G88510), Royal New Zealand Air Force
ROBERTS Neil Andrew, WOSA, (X21434), Royal New Zealand Navy
RUANE Shane, Major, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
SCOTT Andrew John [New Year Honours 31 December 2015]
SERVICEMAN B. New Zealand Defence Force, (Name withheld for security)
SERVICEMAN G, New Zealand Defence Force, (Name withheld for security)
SERVICEMAN S, New Zealand Defence Force, (Name withheld for security)
SMITH Darren, Acting Warrant Officer, (T990259), Royal New Zealand Air Force
STROMBOM Simon John Caulfield, Major, Royal New Zealand Armoured Corps (Territorial Force)
TATE Charmaine Maurita [Queen's Birthday Honours 5 June 2017]
TE WHATA Darren Kavan, Corporal, (J1004326), Royal New Zealand Army Logistics Regiment
THOMSON Murray John, Flight Sergeant, Royal New Zealand Air Force
THORNTON Andrew James Anthony [Queen's Birthday Honours 5 June 2017]
TRENGROVE George Sean, Colonel, MVO, (T47259), Colonel’s List, New Zealand Army (Territorial Force)
TRELEAVEN Scott Matthew, Petty Officer, Royal New Zealand Navy
WASLEY Simon Andrew, Lieutenant, Royal New Zealand Navy
WATTERS William Peter, Corporal, (F1009383), Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
WEEL John Francis, Warrant Officer Class 2, (J55553), Royal Regiment of New Zealand Artillery
WELLINGTON Brent Lockwood, Lieutenant Colonel, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
WESTON Richard John, Lieutenant Colonel
WILSON Christopher James, Warrant Officer Class One, Royal New Zealand Army Logistic Regiment
WOOD Brendon Patrick, Major, Royal New Zealand Army Medical Corps
WYLIE Dominic Gareth Crosby, Captain, New Zealand Army
YARDLEY Michael Edward, Group Captain, (W90203), Royal New Zealand Air Force
YORWARTH Kevin Andrew, Warrant Officer Class 1, (A51980), Royal New Zealand Army Logistics Regiment